Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/24/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

October 25, 2020

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UNJ NV URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, UNJ NV URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Whippet, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB UCD UACH URO3 GRCH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus
GRCH URO1 UACH GRCH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus
RGRCH URO1 UAGI GRCH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH UJJ URO3 Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein
BHF RBF Burchiwoods Goldens Isetnofret, Eugene J Burchi
CH BOB CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
RCH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kylie

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bravo's Clandestine Operation, Kathy Hubbard, Lynn Kullman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paisley

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Rubicon Zuniga's Vision Jarvis, Tracy Zuniga

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Rumac's Double Feature, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
Jr. Female My Kiss Luv A Clownfish, Sheila Holcomb
Open Female RBF Pj's Kosmic Kiwi Kiss, Sheila Holcomb
CH CH URO2 HRCH Nachusa's Little Black Titan SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH BOB GRCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB ROM UWP UCD URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight
RGRCH GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Rubicon Zuniga's Vision Jarvis
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
RCH CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH BOB GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Staghorn's Leonis De Juneau, Tamatha A Patterson

Siberian Husky, 12 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM CH Isco Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
Jr. Female Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
Open Female BF BOW Mia-na Ebony Diamond, Anna Marie Beltrame
BHF RBF CH Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
CH CH Aoi's Toki Yuki No Keiski, Michelle Bigelow
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH GRCH Kpm Making Everyday Worthwhile, Meagan Dahl
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP Classy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Staghorn's Leonis De Juneau
3rd) Akita, GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
SMOOTH
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Jaclyn's Zuri Of Craigie Hill, Carol Nielsen, Mimi Moy

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Regerastace Avaleen, Margaret Pontillo

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Sara Sevits

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, CH Jaclyn's Zuri Of Craigie Hill
4th) Mudi, Regerastace Avaleen

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek
RGRCH UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Heritage Sacred Beauty, Mariah Mazurek

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop, Rick Lilly

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Outlaws Good Magic, Kristi Kummer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
RBM Casper Forest Prince Belu Staf Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
Open Male RBM Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Aurora Nielsen
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Outlaws Good Magic

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Irish Jazz Matroskin, Patti Krueger

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB CH Paisley One Hop Wonder, Mackenzie Garrett

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Flight Of Fancy Valery Park, Carol Lauren-schmidt
GRCH UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
RGRCH USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Divine Deagrea Glitter And Gold, Kris Albert

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Paisley One Hop Wonder
3rd) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh
4th) French Bulldog, CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance

BIS Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

View Event >