We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/24/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

October 24, 2020

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Parks, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UNJ NV URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Wildriver's Deja Vu Dream, Lisa Gottwalt

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, UNJ NV URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, CH Wildriver's Deja Vu Dream

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
Open Female Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Whippet, Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB UCD UACH URO3 GRCH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus
GRCH URO1 UAGI GRCH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus
RGRCH URO1 UACH GRCH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female BF BOB CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Excused

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Forever The Skye's The Limit, Jennifer Kressin
Jr. Female BF BOW CH UJJ URO3 Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein
BHF Burchiwoods Goldens Nefertari, Eugene J Burchi
CH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
RCH CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
GRCH BOB GRCH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Kylie

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bravo's Clandestine Operation, Kathy Hubbard, Lynn Kullman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paisley

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB Rubicon Zuniga's Vision Jarvis, Tracy Zuniga

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
Female Puppy RBF Rumac's Double Feature, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
Jr. Female BF BOW My Kiss Luv A Clownfish, Sheila Holcomb
Open Female Pj's Kosmic Kiwi Kiss, Sheila Holcomb
CH URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH GRCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight
RGRCH ROM UWP UCD URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
3rd) Brittany, UCD UACH URO3 GRCH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat
4th) Gordon Setter, CH Bravo's Clandestine Operation

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
RCH CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
GRCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Staghorn's Leonis De Juneau, Tamatha A Patterson

Siberian Husky, 12 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
Open Male RBM CH Isco Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
Jr. Female Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
Open Female BF Mia-na Ebony Diamond, Anna Marie Beltrame
BHF RBF CH Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme, Meagan Dahl
GRCH RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Link
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Staghorn's Leonis De Juneau
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Beauvol's Magnificent Millie, Lisa Naert, Katie Kelley, Nj Royer

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
SMOOTH
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Jaclyn's Zuri Of Craigie Hill, Carol Nielsen, Mimi Moy

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Regerastace Avaleen, Margaret Pontillo

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOB CH Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Sara Sevits

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Mudi, Regerastace Avaleen
2nd) Collie, CH Jaclyn's Zuri Of Craigie Hill
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Js Chisholm Creek Trail
4th) Berger Picard, Beauvol's Magnificent Millie

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek
RGRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fir, Mariah Mazurek

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop, Rick Lilly

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Outlaws Good Magic, Kristi Kummer

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
Open Male RBM Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Aurora Nielsen
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Manchester Terrier, Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Trackside's Catch A Wave
4th) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM BOB CH Paisley One Hop Wonder, Mackenzie Garrett

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Flight Of Fancy Valery Park, Carol Lauren-schmidt
GRCH UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
RGRCH USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
3rd) Papillon, CH Flight Of Fancy Valery Park
4th) Coton De Tulear, CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UNJ NV URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, CH UJJ URO3 Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

BIS Mudi, Regerastace Avaleen, Margaret Pontillo
RBIS Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >