Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rock Valley Kennel Federation (10/24/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

October 24, 2020

Hosted By: Rock Valley Kennel Federation

Location: Loves Park, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH UNJ NE URO1 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UNJ NV URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Wildriver's Deja Vu Dream, Lisa Gottwalt

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bulldog, UNJ NV URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, CH Wildriver's Deja Vu Dream
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, Debra Borton
Open Female Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton
RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Whippet, GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH UCD UACH URO3 GRCH Havapal's Rev Me Up Repeat, Julie A Asmus
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGI GRCH Red Granite's I Am A Rock, Julie Asmus
RGRCH URO1 UACH GRCH Repeat's Little 501 Blues, Julie A Asmus

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Forever The Skye's The Limit, Jennifer Kressin
Jr. Female CH UJJ URO3 Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein
BHF RBF Burchiwoods Goldens Nefertari, Eugene J Burchi
CH CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
RCH CH Burchwoodsgolden Samsonthewarrior, Robert West, Eugene Burchi
GRCH GRCH Jetocas All I Have To Do Is Dream, Carol Mahlik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Kylie

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bravo's Clandestine Operation, Kathy Hubbard, Lynn Kullman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Paisley

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Rubicon Zuniga's Vision Jarvis, Tracy Zuniga

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
Female Puppy RBF Rumac's Double Feature, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
Jr. Female BF BOW My Kiss Luv A Clownfish, Sheila Holcomb
Open Female Pj's Kosmic Kiwi Kiss, Sheila Holcomb
CH GRCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RCH URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
GRCH BOB ROM UWP UCD URX UJJ GRCH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight
RGRCH GRCH URO3 Mcknight's Wilhemina Minnie, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Got The Moves Like Jagger, Jodi A Kast

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, Rubicon Zuniga's Vision Jarvis
3rd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
4th) Golden Retriever, Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Jsmine Flowing With Pride, Trevor Davis
RCH CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH BOB GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Staghorn's Leonis De Juneau, Tamatha A Patterson

Siberian Husky, 12 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
Open Male RBM CH Isco Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
Jr. Female Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
Open Female RBF Mia-na Ebony Diamond, Anna Marie Beltrame
BHF BF CH Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
CH BOB CH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme, Meagan Dahl
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RGRCH EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Link
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Staghorn's Leonis De Juneau
3rd) Akita, GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
Open Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
RBF Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Beauvol's Magnificent Millie, Lisa Naert, Katie Kelley, Nj Royer

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
SMOOTH
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Jaclyn's Zuri Of Craigie Hill, Carol Nielsen, Mimi Moy

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Regerastace Avaleen, Margaret Pontillo

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Sara Sevits

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Js Chisholm Creek Trail
2nd) Mudi, Regerastace Avaleen
3rd) Collie, CH Jaclyn's Zuri Of Craigie Hill
4th) Berger Picard, Beauvol's Magnificent Millie

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH UWP GRCH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fir, Mariah Mazurek

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop, Rick Lilly

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Outlaws Good Magic, Kristi Kummer

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
Open Male RBM Trackside's Put Your Lite Up, Sharon Bruckschen, Aurora Nielsen
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Cottage Lakes Lillys Coppertop
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Trackside's Catch A Wave
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Outlaws Good Magic

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Incredibullz Ace Chemicals @ Pk, Jordan Janssen
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Irish Jazz Matroskin, Patti Krueger

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Legacy's Wanna Rocknroll All Nigh, Christa Schonscheck

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH Paisley One Hop Wonder, Mackenzie Garrett

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF CH Flight Of Fancy Valery Park, Carol Lauren-schmidt
GRCH BOB USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRC Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Irish Jazz Matroskin
3rd) Papillon, USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire
4th) Dalmatian, CH Paisley One Hop Wonder

BIS Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RBIS American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

View Event >