We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (10/25/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

October 25, 2020

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Pheonix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
CH BOB CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RCH Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Maxomagic's Shelby At Karion, Darryl Chenoweth, Tamara Houser

Dogo Argentino, 6 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Open Male BM Casimiro Of Casa De Perez, Erick Felix
Open Female BF BOW Pakhra Magnifika Chanel, Carla Ghilardi
Adult Female RBF Tesla Dogo Primera, Lynn Felix
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Toro De Debonair, Carla Michaela Ghilardi
RGRCH GRCH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Adult Female BF BOB Grandbulls Bellatrix Lestrange, Vitra Harrison

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, GRCH'PR'Toro De Debonair
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, Grandbulls Bellatrix Lestrange

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Jaegerhof's Timeless In Motion Sl, Colinda Bringhurst

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Dachshund, Jaegerhof's Timeless In Motion Sl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Starfyre's Lightning Strike, Denise Searcy
Adult Female BF CH Starfyre's Spicy Summer Flirt, Denise Searcy

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 4 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
CH CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel

Saluki, 6 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Male Puppy BM Firedawn Redneck Road Hunting, Deborah Whaley
BHM RBM Firedawn Redneck Ridin Shotgun, Deborah Whaley
Female Puppy BF BOW Firedawn Bucklebunny @sdsaloon, Suzi Smith, Steve Smith
CH BOB CH Jidda-zabarre A Silver Lining, Deborah Whaley
RCH CH Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
GRCH GRCH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo
2nd) Saluki, CH Jidda-zabarre A Silver Lining
3rd) Basenji, CH Starfyre's Lightning Strike

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Shala's A Drop Of Golden Sun, Desire Karnes

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Male RBM Sidus Aureum Fibonacci, Yani Feller
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Contigo Brigid De Arianrhod, Marianne Hymanson
BHF BF CH Anasazi's Bobby Socks, Laura Jack

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Kayanne Spice Of Life, Linda Weygant
Jr. Female RBF Bluoak Peachtree@semperpoodels, Kiley Cabrera, Kimberly Taylor
CH GRCH King Solomon Islands, Kiley Ann Cabrera, Lena Cabrera
RCH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Shala's A Drop Of Golden Sun

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 10 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female CH Caterina Smile Del Colle Ombroso, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr
BHF Listed Entry
CH Radost Zhizni Wings Of Destiny, Heather Galloway
RCH CH Desertrose Chalcedony Bella, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker
GRCH BOB GRCH Hawkwind Daystar Firenze Quarry, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Hawkwind Daystar Firenze Quarry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 13 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Wildwest Jing Ping, Laura Willson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rob-wen's Hot Dilemma, Wendy Retzer
RCH CH Istari Midnight Sins, K Kozakiewicz Or R Vale
GRCH EGCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale
RBM Shenell's Who's On First Janell Lowman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Rob-wen's Hot Dilemma
4th) Briard, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Karen Kimball, Garoleen Wilson
Jr. Female RBFV RBF G.h Ember Lights My Bare Valley, Bettina Pawelkop

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Akrose Sugar Spun Stone, Jodi Rozmyn
Female Puppy BF Zboys Cinder Of Ndk, Kristen Yoder, Jodi Rozmyn
RBF Ndk Phoenix Chris Mounce, Sherry Nunes

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Open Male BM BOB Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot, Kathryn Martel

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Kelevaryeh Majik, Dana Alexander

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Linn Klingel Brown
BHF BF BOB Bel Shut The Front Door, Tracey Isaacson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Boston Terrier, Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot
3rd) American Bully, CH Akrose Sugar Spun Stone
4th) Lowchen, Kelevaryeh Majik

BIS Rottweiler, Listed Entry
RBIS Samoyed, GRCH Hawkwind Daystar Firenze Quarry, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker

View Event >