We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (10/25/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

October 25, 2020

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Location: Pheonix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint, Jillian Casey
RCH Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Maxomagic's Shelby At Karion, Darryl Chenoweth, Tamara Houser

Dogo Argentino, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM Casimiro Of Casa De Perez, Erick Felix
Open Female BF BOW BOB Pakhra Magnifika Chanel, Carla Ghilardi
Adult Female RBF Tesla Dogo Primera, Lynn Felix
GRCH GRCH'PR'Toro De Debonair, Carla Michaela Ghilardi
RGRCH GRCH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Grandbulls Bellatrix Lestrange, Vitra Harrison

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Pakhra Magnifika Chanel
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Grandbulls Bellatrix Lestrange
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Zvezdniy Pes Flint

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Jaegerhof's Timeless In Motion Sl, Colinda Bringhurst

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Dachshund, Jaegerhof's Timeless In Motion Sl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM CH Starfyre's Lightning Strike, Denise Searcy
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Starfyre's Spicy Summer Flirt, Denise Searcy

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel

Saluki, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Firedawn Redneck Road Hunting, Deborah Whaley
BHM RBM Firedawn Redneck Ridin Shotgun, Deborah Whaley
Female Puppy BF BOW Firedawn Bucklebunny @sdsaloon, Suzi Smith, Steve Smith
CH CH Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
RCH CH Jidda-zabarre A Silver Lining, Deborah Whaley
GRCH BOB GRCH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Basenji, CH Starfyre's Spicy Summer Flirt
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Shala's A Drop Of Golden Sun, Desire Karnes

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM Sidus Aureum Fibonacci, Yani Feller
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Contigo Brigid De Arianrhod, Marianne Hymanson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Anasazi's Bobby Socks, Laura Jack

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Kayanne Spice Of Life, Linda Weygant
Jr. Female RBF Bluoak Peachtree@semperpoodels, Kiley Cabrera, Kimberly Taylor
CH BOB CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant
RCH CH Sage Lee Of Lone Tree, Linda Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Anasazi's Bobby Socks
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Shala's A Drop Of Golden Sun

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Radost Zhizni Wings Of Destiny, Heather Galloway
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Desertrose Chalcedony Bella, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker
RCH CH Snowshoe's What's Next For Poss, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Rachel Cyr
GRCH BOB GRCH Hawkwind Daystar Firenze Quarry, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Hawkwind Daystar Firenze Quarry
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Mccrystal Moonlark Of Orion, Molly Mcnamara

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 13 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Wildwest Jing Ping, Laura Willson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Istari Midnight Sins, K Kozakiewicz Or R Vale
RCH CH Wildwest Flash Fire, Kathryn M Snell
GRCH EGCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale
RBM Shenell's Who's On First Janell Lowman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Istari Midnight Sins
2nd) Bearded Collie, Mccrystal Moonlark Of Orion
3rd) Briard, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Wilsongbellridge Hooked On You, Karen Kimball, Garoleen Wilson
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB G.h Ember Lights My Bare Valley, Bettina Pawelkop

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Hairless Terrier, G.h Ember Lights My Bare Valley

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Akrose Sugar Spun Stone, Jodi Rozmyn
Female Puppy BF Northern Diamond Flavia Bujor, Jodi Rozmyn
RBF Zboys Cinder Of Ndk Kristen Yoder, Jodi Rozmyn

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Bellecest-n-kasinos Cause A Riot, Kathryn Martel

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Kelevaryeh Majik, Dana Alexander

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Bel Shut The Front Door, Tracey Isaacson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Papillon, Bel Shut The Front Door
2nd) American Bully, CH Akrose Sugar Spun Stone
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) Lowchen, Kelevaryeh Majik

BIS Dachshund, Jaegerhof's Timeless In Motion Sl, Colinda Bringhurst
RBIS Golden Retriever, CH Anasazi's Bobby Socks, Laura Jack

View Event >