▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

January 29, 2017

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT, Rick A Gawronski
RCH CH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson
GRCH GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT
2nd) Boxer, CH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Beagle, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH USJCH USUV UUF Abbe Lane's A Boy Named Sue, Sara Chisnell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH USJCH USUV UUF Abbe Lane's A Boy Named Sue
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Blackwood's Special Ops

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
RCH CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Ruby Blu Page, Theresa Page

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy RBM Arcoiris Setting The Fire, Lacey Curry
Adult Male BM BOB Treasure Tyme Drawing The Line, Beth L Anglemyer, Lori Anglemyer

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
TERVUEREN
Int. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM CH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Ts Naughty Nellie, Kathy Surfus
RCH URO1 CA USJ CH Trents Lil Sug, Trent Surfus
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM Pebblecreek's Last Stand SPOT, Andrea Randon
CH BOB Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Punk Von Risden Haus, Sara Chisnell, Nick Risden

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB UAGI CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
GRCH UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
CH CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It
2nd) Border Collie, CH Ts Naughty Nellie
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, UAGI CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'True Heart's She's A Gem, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Hillside's Lost Shaker Of Salt, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bpb/40 Cals Bring The Noise, Melissa Hammock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bpb/40 Cals Bring The Noise

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian
Judge Kimberly Caines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Mi-ki, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH USJCH USUV UUF Abbe Lane's A Boy Named Sue, Sara Chisnell
RBIMBS Beagle, Invalid Entry