▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

January 29, 2017

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT, Rick A Gawronski
RCH CH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Boxer, GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
2nd) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Int. Male BM BOB K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Beagle, K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH USJCH USUV UUF Abbe Lane's A Boy Named Sue, Sara Chisnell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH USJCH USUV UUF Abbe Lane's A Boy Named Sue
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Blackwood's Special Ops

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
RCH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Ruby Blu Page, Theresa Page

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy RBM Arcoiris Setting The Fire, Lacey Curry
Adult Male BM BOB Treasure Tyme Drawing The Line, Beth L Anglemyer, Lori Anglemyer

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV RBM Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
TERVUEREN
Int. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHM BM BOB CH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
CH CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
RCH CH Ts Naughty Nellie, Kathy Surfus
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM Pebblecreek's Last Stand SPOT, Andrea Randon
CH BOB Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Punk Von Risden Haus, Sara Chisnell, Nick Risden

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHF BF RBF BOB Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB UAGI CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
GRCH UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
CH BOB CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Bearhawke's Magic Marker
4th) Australian Shepherd, Treasure Tyme Drawing The Line

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Hillside's Lost Shaker Of Salt, Christie Mc Williams
RCH CH'PR'True Heart's She's A Gem, Corina Castillo
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bpb/40 Cals Bring The Noise, Melissa Hammock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Mi-ki, Listed Entry

BIMBS Beagle, K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill
RBIMBS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry