We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: National American Eskimo Dog Association-National Show Saturday ONLY-Sund / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

October 18, 2020

Hosted By: National American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Lieben's Midnight Lullaby, Sarah Sanchez

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Valorosa's Queen Of Darkness, Cayla Wallwork
GRCH BOB GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB GRCH Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
RCH CH Houndsbays 2nd Amdt Defender, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane, Denise Dang

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane
2nd) Basset Hound, GRCH Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime, Robin Wilson-staats
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Iris

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRAND WIRE
Open Female BFV BF Roma De Viamonte, Glenda Downing
CH BOB CH Mijokr's Lw Dots It Dora, Glenda Downing
RCH CH Spavinaw Creeks Miss Butterfly, Glenda Downing

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF BOB River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers
CH CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons
GRCH CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Karasar's Exceed, Megan Cox

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, River Run's Tallulah
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Mijokr's Lw Dots It Dora
4th) Whippet, CH Karasar's Exceed

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Amore Treasure Of My Heart, Michael Ball

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy Ambitionsrhi Archilles Ammo, Jennifer Benning
Jr. Male BM BOW So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
Adult Male Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH So Fetchs Queen Of Voodoo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB SGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RGRCH EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
RBM Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, SGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night
3rd) Golden Retriever, Amore Treasure Of My Heart
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 14 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Trinity Marley, Leslie Floyd
CH URO1 CH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Dottie West, Carol A Nassif, Zoe Nassif
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
RGRCH NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Broadway's Grace Has Been Receive, Maggie Pryor
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM BOB Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF A Drop Of Jupiter V Seelenfeuer, Kaitlin Williams
CH CH Hex Von Dulmenni, Melissa Sanders

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon, Chandly Maynard
RCH CH Loukat's Howling Arrow, Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Drama

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nelson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie
3rd) Collie, Jute's Truth Be Known
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes, Nikki Gonzales
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH RATN UWP NV URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
GRCH AP UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH CH'PR'3bf I Believe I Can Fly, Electra Blair
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Binx

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ark9s Snoop-doggy, Josh Vick
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Skk Khaleesi The Queen, Mary Scribner
RBM Ark9s Ready And Abel Alisha Kesterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Moxie

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Legacy's Blaze Of Glory, Tiffany Laitner
Jr. Male BM BOB CH First State Manhattan Duke, Tiffany Laitner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP First State Divine Providence, Tiffany Laitner

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Zephyr Take A Look, Denise Dang

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Bully, Ark9s Snoop-doggy
2nd) Coton De Tulear, CH First State Manhattan Duke
3rd) Shih Tzu, CH Zephyr Take A Look
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS German Shepherd Dog, CH Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane, Denise Dang

View Event >