We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: National American Eskimo Dog Association-National Show Saturday ONLY-Sund / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

October 18, 2020

Hosted By: National American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Norman, Oklahoma

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Lieben's Midnight Lullaby, Sarah Sanchez

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Valorosa's Queen Of Darkness, Cayla Wallwork
GRCH BOB GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Ronny Junkins
CH BOB GRCH Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell
RCH CH Houndsbay's Red Zinfandel, Sallie Powell, Bob Powell

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronny Junkins
Adult Male BM BOB Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane, Denise Dang

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Ronny Junkins
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane
2nd) Basset Hound, GRCH Houndsbay's I Bet The Farm

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime, Robin Wilson-staats
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Iris

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRAND WIRE
Open Female BFV BF Roma De Viamonte, Glenda Downing
CH BOB CH Mijokr's Lw Dots It Dora, Glenda Downing

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers
CH CA CH Simmons Elegant Ridge Laneema SPOT, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT, Jane A Simmons

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Karasar's Exceed, Megan Cox

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CA GRCH Simmons Classy Ridge Ikeena SPOT
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Mijokr's Lw Dots It Dora
4th) Whippet, CH Karasar's Exceed

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Amore Treasure Of My Heart, Michael Ball

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy Ambitionsrhi Archilles Ammo, Jennifer Benning
Jr. Male BM BOW Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH So Fetchs Queen Of Voodoo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
RGRCH GRCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Golden Retriever, Amore Treasure Of My Heart
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 18 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Trinity Marley, Leslie Floyd
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Amazing, Linda Wheatley
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
RGRCH RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Broadway's Grace Has Been Receive, Maggie Pryor
CH CH Cedar Hill Kickstar My Heart, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
RCH CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
ROUGH
Open Male BMV BM BOB Jute's Truth Be Known, Debra Mtchell

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF A Drop Of Jupiter V Seelenfeuer, Kaitlin Williams

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon, Chandly Maynard
RCH CH Loukat's Howling Arrow, Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Drama

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nelson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Broadway's Grace Has Been Receive
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Madesto In Luv
4th) Collie, Jute's Truth Be Known

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes, Nikki Gonzales
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH RATN UWP NV URO1 CH NI Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-ON, Lisa Pixley
GRCH BOB AP UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'3bf I Believe I Can Fly, Electra Blair
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Aacres Sirens Call @ Sundance, Kathryn D Willis, Barbara Trammell
CH BOB UJJ UWP URO1 CH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Binx

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
BHF BF BOB Trimor Who Said What Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debra Davis

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Trimor Who Said What Arden
2nd) Rat Terrier, UJJ UWP URO1 CH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Ark9s Snoop-doggy, Josh Vick
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Skk Khaleesi The Queen, Mary Scribner
RBM Ark9s Ready And Abel Alisha Kesterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Moxie

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB Legacy's Blaze Of Glory, Tiffany Laitner
Jr. Male RBM CH First State Manhattan Duke, Tiffany Laitner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kismet

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV RBFV BF RBF Logos Md's Beautiful Blessing, Marisa Durrin
GRCH BOB GRCH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot, Chiquita Sorg

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Zephyr Take A Look, Denise Dang

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Coton De Tulear, Legacy's Blaze Of Glory
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH Zephyr Take A Look
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Clear Blu Skies Of Caralot
4th) American Bully, Ark9s Snoop-doggy

BIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane, Denise Dang

View Event >