▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

January 28, 2017

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT, Rick A Gawronski
RCH CH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
RCH GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Boxer, CH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo
2nd) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOB Saesi Don't Cha Stop, Janice Sams, Mary Magee

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Whippet, Saesi Don't Cha Stop

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB NV NE NC Rush's A Walk In The Clouds, Cathy L Martin, Kate Barton

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Blackwood's Special Ops
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, NV NE NC Rush's A Walk In The Clouds
3rd) Golden Retriever, Laws Leather & Lace

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Taja's Bonfire Heart, Melissa Arab
RCH CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
GRCH BOB GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Ruby Blu Page, Theresa Page

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM Arcoiris Setting The Fire, Lacey Curry
Adult Male BM BOB Treasure Tyme Drawing The Line, Beth L Anglemyer, Lori Anglemyer

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male Pebblecreek's Last Stand SPOT, Andrea Randon
CH BOB Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH UAGI CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
RCH CH Meged's Hope Is In You, Dale L Kuhn
GRCH BOB UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Lil Lime Lake Moonlit Blizzard, Rebecca Hutchinson
GRCH GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) White Shepherd, CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Dyson Vom Royale
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH CH True Heart Killing Emslowly Rsp, Christie Mc Williams
RCH CH'PR'Hillside's Lost Shaker Of Salt, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RBF Bpb My Fairlady Zee Sarah Croke

Dalmatian
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Losperritossocute Justheirmeout, Patricia Jicha
Jr. Female BF Havakiss Socutes Cherry Jubilee, Patricia Jicha
RBF Feriasy Fiestas De Tiene Tumba Patricia Jicha

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Havanese, Losperritossocute Justheirmeout
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Mi-ki, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Bpb Star Of The Show

BIS White Shepherd, CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
RBIS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka