I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Capital City Canine Club (10/17/2020) / Agility - Sunday Trial 1

October 18, 2020

Hosted By: Capital City Canine Club

Location: Lansing, Michigan

High in Trial: UACHX Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200

Agility I - Judge: Katrina Junis
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH4 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
2nd) AV AI NHD NN UAGII SC PTE URO3 Merit's Pi In The Sky SPOT, Manchester Terrier, Marilyn De Roover, 200
3rd) UACH Jaxs William Pitylak, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jill Pitylak, William Pitylak, 195
Division II - B
UGRACH2 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 199
UAGI URO1 CH Safe Harbor's I'm A Believer, English Cocker Spaniel, Lora Richards, 196
SN URO2 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sharon Atkins, 198
UAGII Blitzen's Cash Me If You Can SPOT, Border Collie, Katrina Junis, 200
1st) UAGII Endlsey's Twist Of Fate, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 200
2nd) UACH URO3 Endsleys The Kieva To My Heart, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 200
3rd) URX3 UGRACH6 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
4th) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH4 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 199
Division III - A
1st) Fate's Calypso, Collie, Kristin Arnold, 180
Division III - B
UGRACH Jeunesse De Loup Noir, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Colleen P Cashman, 200
SHR URO1 UNJCH UAGII Northfield Moon Dog, Flat-coated Retriever, Laura Voncina, 198
UAGI Knightcastle Tic Toc Croc, Flat-coated Retriever, Jill Griffet, 200
1st) UACHX Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
2nd) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) CH UCD UAGII PTA URO3 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane, Irish Setter, Marty Siegrist, 200
4th) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH11 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200

Agility II - Judge: Katrina Junis
Division I - A
1st) UAGI MV SN EHD EC MI UCD URO3 UNJ GRCH Jc's Lil' Instant Replay SPOT, Papillon, Joyce A Capoccia, 189
2nd) SV PTE UAGII MC AN CH Safe Harbor's Keeping The Faith, English Cocker Spaniel, Shelly M Barton, 188
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH4 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 197
2nd) UACH Jaxs William Pitylak, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jill Pitylak, William Pitylak, 197
3rd) AV AI NHD NN UAGII SC PTE URO3 Merit's Pi In The Sky SPOT, Manchester Terrier, Marilyn De Roover, 195
Division II - B
1st) UGRACH2 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
2nd) UACH URO3 Endsleys The Kieva To My Heart, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 200
3rd) URX3 UGRACH6 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 199
Division III - B
1st) UACHX Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
2nd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH11 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
3rd) CH UCD UAGII PTA URO3 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane, Irish Setter, Marty Siegrist, 199

Agility III - Judge: Katrina Junis
Division II
1st) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH4 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
2nd) URX3 UGRACH6 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
Division III
1st) UACHX Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
2nd) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
3rd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH11 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
4th) UACHX Smudge, Unrecognized, Pam Hawkins, 200

View Event >