I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Capital City Canine Club (10/17/2020) / Agility - Saturday Trial 1

October 17, 2020

Hosted By: Capital City Canine Club

Location: Lansing, Michigan

High in Trial: UACHX Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200

Agility I - Judge: Katrina Junis
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH4 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 195
2nd) AV AI NHD NN UAGII SC PTE URO3 Merit's Pi In The Sky SPOT, Manchester Terrier, Marilyn De Roover, 191
3rd) UACH Jaxs William Pitylak, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jill Pitylak, William Pitylak, 178
Division II - A
1st) URO1 UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 184
Division II - B
SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH4 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
URX3 UGRACH6 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
SN URO2 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sharon Atkins, 193
UAGII Blitzen's Cash Me If You Can SPOT, Border Collie, Katrina Junis, 197
1st) UAGII Endlsey's Twist Of Fate, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
3rd) UAGI URO1 CH Safe Harbor's I'm A Believer, English Cocker Spaniel, Lora Richards, 200
4th) UACH URO3 Endsleys The Kieva To My Heart, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 200
Division III - A
1st) Fate's Calypso, Collie, Kristin Arnold, 187
Division III - B
UAGI Ziva David, Australian Shepherd, Denice Dickinson, 193
UAGI Knightcastle Tic Toc Croc, Flat-coated Retriever, Jill Griffet, 196
1st) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH11 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200
2nd) UGRACH Jeunesse De Loup Noir, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Colleen P Cashman, 200
3rd) CH UCD UAGII PTA URO3 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane, Irish Setter, Marty Siegrist, 198
4th) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 197

Agility II - Judge: Katrina Junis
Division I - A
1st) SV PTE UAGII MC AN CH Safe Harbor's Keeping The Faith, English Cocker Spaniel, Shelly M Barton, 190
Division I - B
1st) UACH Jaxs William Pitylak, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jill Pitylak, William Pitylak, 200
2nd) AV AI NHD NN UAGII SC PTE URO3 Merit's Pi In The Sky SPOT, Manchester Terrier, Marilyn De Roover, 195
Division II - A
1st) URO1 UWP Whirley Whirlwind Wind Dorian, Unrecognized, Sue Kotlarek, 200
Division II - B
UAGII Blitzen's Cash Me If You Can SPOT, Border Collie, Katrina Junis, 190
1st) UAGII Endlsey's Twist Of Fate, Shetland Sheepdog, Casey Sunden, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 200
3rd) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH4 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 195
4th) SN URO2 UAGII Sigga SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Sharon Atkins, 191
Division III - A
1st) SHR URO1 UNJCH UAGII Northfield Moon Dog, Flat-coated Retriever, Laura Voncina, 195
2nd) UAGI Ziva David, Australian Shepherd, Denice Dickinson, 184.81
Division III - B
1st) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
2nd) UACHX Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
3rd) GNJCH URX3 UCD UROG UGRACH11 Maplewoods Livin The Good Life, Australian Shepherd, Robin Wolters, 200

Agility III - Judge: Katrina Junis
Division I
1st) UGRACH4 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
Division II
1st) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH4 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
2nd) URX3 UGRACH6 UROG UCD Maplewoods Chrome, Leather & Lace, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200
Division III
1st) UACHX Grand Oakes Into The Matrix, Border Collie, Colleen Hinzmann, 200
2nd) UNJCH UGRACH2 URO2 Allstars U R My Black Jaguar, Australian Shepherd, Robin L Wolters, 200

View Event >