▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

January 28, 2017

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT, Rick A Gawronski
RCH CH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson
GRCH GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT
2nd) Boxer, GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
BHM BM BOB Saesi Don't Cha Stop, Janice Sams, Mary Magee

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Whippet, Saesi Don't Cha Stop

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOB Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Adult Female BF BOB Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Blackwood's Special Ops
2nd) Golden Retriever, Laws Leather & Lace

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
RCH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Ruby Blu Page, Theresa Page

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Sally Touch Of Gray

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy RBM Arcoiris Setting The Fire, Lacey Curry
Adult Male BM BOB Treasure Tyme Drawing The Line, Beth L Anglemyer, Lori Anglemyer

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM BOB Pebblecreek's Last Stand SPOT, Andrea Randon
CH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB UAGI CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
RCH CH Meged's Hope Is In You, Dale L Kuhn
GRCH UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Lil Lime Lake Moonlit Blizzard, Rebecca Hutchinson
GRCH GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, UAGI CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Esoteric's Kiss My Ash, Amanda Watkins
CH CH'PR'True Heart's She's A Gem, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Hillside's Lost Shaker Of Salt, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, Tiffany Clevenger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RBF Bpb My Fairlady Zee Sarah Croke

Dalmatian
Judge Robin Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Losperritossocute Justheirmeout, Patricia Jicha
Jr. Female BF Feriasy Fiestas De Tiene Tumba, Patricia Jicha
RBF Havakiss Socutes Cherry Jubilee Patricia Jicha

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Mi-ki, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, Losperritossocute Justheirmeout
4th) American Bully, CH Bpb Star Of The Show

BIMBS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka
RBIMBS American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Finishing Touch SPOT, Rick A Gawronski