▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

January 15, 2017

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Wildrose Allure Diamonds & Pearls, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz
CH BOB URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Phoenix's Gun Powder And Lead, Dawn Rexrode
RCH CH Phoenix's Fire In The Sky, Jordan Chambers, Joshua Chambers

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Phoenix's Gun Powder And Lead
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Bawlistic Luka Lika Winna, Jordan Chambers
RCH CGRCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude, Lindsey Kernozek, Jordan Chambers

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Rimfire & Mt Hope Mysterious A, Danielle Madore, Kristen Morgan
BHF BF CCH'PR'Rimfires Ha-puma-ma-tata, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Mount Hopes Buford T Justice, Kristen Morgan

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Bawlistic Luka Lika Winna
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Kel Imajaghan Auhainah, Aliya Taylor
CH CH Noblewinds A Wakh In The Clouds, Aliya T Taylor

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF Tammen's Hoodoo Your Voodoo, Laura Gilchrist
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
RCH CH Tammen's Take Me On, Laura Gilchrist
GRCH GRCH Tammen's Sparks Will Fly, Laura Gilchrist

Canaan Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB CH Gemari's Storm Ryder Of Kansas, Melvin L Banister, Michael J Banister
BHM RBM Gemari's Dodi Tyler, Michael J Banister And Melvin L Banister
CH CH Gemari's Wild Forrest, Michael Banister And Melvin L Banister

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM Whippoorwill Cash In Hand, Barbara Henderson, Juanita Irvin
Adult Female RBF Scone Mystic Indigo Wgasa, Alan Muldawer
BHF BF BOW CH Whip Hill Laud Have Merci, Hillary Frank
CH BOB URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz
RCH CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH Gemari's Storm Ryder Of Kansas
3rd) Whippet, URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels
4th) Azawakh, Kel Imajaghan Auhainah

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Beach Bum Moving Mountains, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
RBM Beach Bum Apothic Red Austina Heinz, Gina Plott

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Ballybaker Of Blackamoor, Anne R Kane, H Price Jessup
CH CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Piccolo's Espresso Louie, Barnett Norris
Female Puppy BF Piccolo's Radiant Ziva, Deborah Swartz
Jr. Female Piccolo's Gilded Paige, Evelyn M Comer
Adult Female RBF Piccolo's Devil Wears Prada, Evelyn M Comer

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Silverhoney's Grace In Motion, Suzanne Honeyman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Weimaraner, Silverhoney's Grace In Motion

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment, Marlene Schlichtig

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, UAGI UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Ez Brooks Ryker Ruler Of World, Derrick Stair
Jr. Female BF BOW Imperatrice Emma Hausmorrisson, Troy R Scruggs Jr
CH UCD CH Heska Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
RCH CH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB GRCH Kerstone Vantasia Sl Wowfactor, Linda Lessler

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM Conte Orfeo Of Surefire SPOT, Giuseppe Topa
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kerstone Vantasia Sl Wowfactor
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Kutta Smith, Denneto Donovan Smith
CH UCD UWP UAGI URO2 CH'PR'Opg's Smalltown Elven Archer, Rachel Richards
RCH CH UWP URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon, Jamaria Fernandez
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Kings Point Son Of Beast, Maria Sherman Royal

Sealyham Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Sealyham Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1
3rd) Norwich Terrier, Kings Point Son Of Beast

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Rt Bullies Drake, Ryan Wilson, Toni Wilson
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Carlen Dandini, Sandi Atkinson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Rafina Right On Cue, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Lionheart Lil' Bit Of Buckaroo, Crystal Bender

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW Susu Genie Of The Lamp, M L Acker, L J Acker
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Maciains Whenpinkisjustcoloragain, Mary Lisabeth Acker
GRCH BOB GRCH Maciain's North Side Irish, Mary Lisabeth Acker Or Louise Johnston Acker

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Susu Genie Of The Lamp
2nd) American Bully, CH Rt Bullies Drake
3rd) French Bulldog, Lionheart Lil' Bit Of Buckaroo
4th) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Carlen Dandini

BIS Norwegian Elkhound, UAGI UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment, Marlene Schlichtig
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia