▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

January 15, 2017

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Wildrose Allure Diamonds & Pearls, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz
CH BOB URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Phoenix's Fire In The Sky, Jordan Chambers, Joshua Chambers
RCH CH Phoenix's Gun Powder And Lead, Dawn Rexrode

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Phoenix's Fire In The Sky
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude, Lindsey Kernozek, Jordan Chambers
RCH CCH CH'PR'Bawlistic Blue Angel Cora, Danielle Pottle

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Rimfire & Mt Hope Mysterious A, Danielle Madore, Kristen Morgan
BHF BF CCH'PR'Rimfires Ha-puma-ma-tata, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers
RCH CGRCH CH'PR'Rimfires Red Is The New Black, Danielle Madore, Kristen Morgan

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Kel Imajaghan Auhainah, Aliya Taylor
CH BOB CH Noblewinds A Wakh In The Clouds, Aliya T Taylor

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF Tammen's Hoodoo Your Voodoo, Laura Gilchrist
CH URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
RCH CH Tammen's Take Me On, Laura Gilchrist
GRCH BOB GRCH Tammen's Sparks Will Fly, Laura Gilchrist

Canaan Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Gemari's Storm Ryder Of Kansas, Melvin L Banister, Michael J Banister
BHM RBM Gemari's Dodi Tyler, Michael J Banister And Melvin L Banister
CH CH Gemari's Wild Forrest, Michael Banister And Melvin L Banister

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW Whippoorwill Cash In Hand, Barbara Henderson, Juanita Irvin
Adult Female RBF Scone Mystic Indigo Wgasa, Alan Muldawer
BHF BF CH Whip Hill Laud Have Merci, Hillary Frank
CH BOB GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette
RCH CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Canaan Dog, CH Gemari's Storm Ryder Of Kansas
2nd) Basenji, GRCH Tammen's Sparks Will Fly
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe
4th) Azawakh, CH Noblewinds A Wakh In The Clouds

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW Beach Bum Apothic Red, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
Female Puppy BF Beach Bum Moving Mountains, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Ballybaker Of Blackamoor, Anne R Kane, H Price Jessup
CH BOB CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Piccolo's Espresso Louie, Barnett Norris
Female Puppy RBF Piccolo's Radiant Ziva, Deborah Swartz
Jr. Female Piccolo's Gilded Paige, Evelyn M Comer
Adult Female BF Piccolo's Devil Wears Prada, Evelyn M Comer

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Silverhoney's Grace In Motion, Suzanne Honeyman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past
3rd) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
4th) Weimaraner, Silverhoney's Grace In Motion

Northern Breeds

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Bian Yuka, Lex Blanton, Stephanie Abel, Kiran Blanton

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment, Marlene Schlichtig

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, UAGI UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment
2nd) Hokkaido, CH Bian Yuka

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Ez Brooks Ryker Ruler Of World, Derrick Stair
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
Jr. Female RBF Imperatrice Emma Hausmorrisson, Troy R Scruggs Jr
CH CH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RCH UCD CH Heska Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB GRCH Kerstone Vantasia Sl Wowfactor, Linda Lessler

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Conte Orfeo Of Surefire SPOT, Giuseppe Topa
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kerstone Vantasia Sl Wowfactor
3rd) White Shepherd, Conte Orfeo Of Surefire SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM 'PR'Kutta Smith, Denneto Donovan Smith
CH CH UWP URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon, Jamaria Fernandez
RCH UCD UWP UAGI URO2 CH'PR'Opg's Smalltown Elven Archer, Rachel Richards
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Fwaggle V Regal Arcade Fire, Regina R Allen

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Kings Point Son Of Beast, Maria Sherman Royal

Sealyham Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Sealyham Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Manchester Terrier, CH Fwaggle V Regal Arcade Fire
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1
4th) Norwich Terrier, Kings Point Son Of Beast

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM BOB CH Rt Bullies Drake, Ryan Wilson, Toni Wilson

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Carlen Dandini, Sandi Atkinson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Rafina Right On Cue, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Lionheart Lil' Bit Of Buckaroo, Crystal Bender

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Susu Genie Of The Lamp, M L Acker, L J Acker
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Maciains Whenpinkisjustcoloragain, Mary Lisabeth Acker
GRCH BOB GRCH Maciain's North Side Irish, Mary Lisabeth Acker Or Louise Johnston Acker

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Maciain's North Side Irish
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Carlen Dandini
3rd) American Bully, CH Rt Bullies Drake
4th) French Bulldog, Lionheart Lil' Bit Of Buckaroo

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
RBIS Norwegian Elkhound, UAGI UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment, Marlene Schlichtig