▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

January 14, 2017

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy BF Wildrose Allure Diamonds & Pearls, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz
CH BOB URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Wildrose Allure Diamonds & Pearls
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Bawlistic Luka Lika Winna, Jordan Chambers
RCH CGRCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude, Lindsey Kernozek, Jordan Chambers

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Rimfire & Mt Hope Mysterious A, Danielle Madore, Kristen Morgan
BHF BF CCH'PR'Rimfires Ha-puma-ma-tata, Danielle Madore
CH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Rimfires Red Is The New Black, Danielle Madore, Kristen Morgan
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Mount Hopes Buford T Justice, Kristen Morgan

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Rimfires Red Is The New Black
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Bawlistic Luka Lika Winna

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge James Heinz
BHF BF Tammen's Hoodoo Your Voodoo, Laura Gilchrist
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist
RCH CH Tammen's Take Me On, Laura Gilchrist
GRCH GRCH Tammen's Sparks Will Fly, Laura Gilchrist

Canaan Dog, 3 Entries
Judge James Heinz
Adult Male BM CH Gemari's Storm Ryder Of Kansas, Melvin L Banister, Michael J Banister
BHM RBM Gemari's Dodi Tyler, Michael J Banister And Melvin L Banister
CH BOB CH Gemari's Wild Forrest, Michael Banister And Melvin L Banister

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Windspirit Dancin The Flamenco, Deborah De Haemer, Lucille D Meale

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge James Heinz
Adult Male BM Whippoorwill Cash In Hand, Barbara Henderson, Juanita Irvin
Adult Female RBF Scone Mystic Indigo Wgasa, Alan Muldawer
BHF BF CH Whip Hill Laud Have Merci, Hillary Frank
CH BOB GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette
RCH URO1 CH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, Roberta S Lutz, Fred H Lutz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: James Heinz
1st) Whippet, GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe
2nd) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity
3rd) Canaan Dog, CH Gemari's Wild Forrest
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windspirit Dancin The Flamenco

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Ballybaker Of Blackamoor, Anne R Kane, H Price Jessup
CH BOB CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Piccolo's Espresso Louie, Barnett Norris
Jr. Female RBF Piccolo's Gilded Paige, Evelyn M Comer
Adult Female BF Piccolo's Devil Wears Prada, Evelyn M Comer

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Male Puppy BM BOB Silverhoney's Grace In Motion, Suzanne Honeyman

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
3rd) Weimaraner, Silverhoney's Grace In Motion
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Piccolo's Espresso Louie

Northern Breeds

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
CH BOB CH Bian Yuka, Lex Blanton, Stephanie Abel, Kiran Blanton

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment, Marlene Schlichtig

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: James Heinz
1st) Hokkaido, CH Bian Yuka
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, UAGI UCD CH URO1 Kamgaard Kodak Moment

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
Jr. Female RBF Imperatrice Emma Hausmorrisson, Troy R Scruggs Jr
CH CH Titan Maximus Von Ezbrook, Deborah Sotirakos
RCH GRCH Jeaux Vom Haus Morrisson SPOT, Keith Takacs, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RBM Ez Brooks Ryker Ruler Of World Derrick Stair

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Int. Male BM Conte Orfeo Of Surefire SPOT, Giuseppe Topa
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, Conte Orfeo Of Surefire SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge James Heinz
Int. Female BF Retro Titletown X-marks The Spot, Ashley J Scott
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
TOY
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Fwaggle V Regal Arcade Fire, Regina R Allen

Norwich Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge James Heinz
Jr. Male BM Kings Point Son Of Beast, Maria Sherman Royal
CH BOB CH Fairmonts Black Diamond At Kin, Maria Royal Or Kathleen R Sadler

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
Adult Male BM BOB Mk's True Grit, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: James Heinz
1st) Manchester Terrier, CH Fwaggle V Regal Arcade Fire
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Mk's True Grit
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1
4th) Norwich Terrier, CH Fairmonts Black Diamond At Kin

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge James Heinz
Int. Male BM BOB CH Rt Bullies Drake, Ryan Wilson, Toni Wilson
RBM Listed Entry

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Carlen Dandini, Sandi Atkinson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge James Heinz
CH BOB CH Rafina Right On Cue, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: James Heinz
1st) American Bully, CH Rt Bullies Drake
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Right On Cue
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Carlen Dandini

BIS American Bully, CH Rt Bullies Drake, Ryan Wilson, Toni Wilson
RBIS Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta