We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

October 11, 2020

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need, Lloyd E Gould Jr
RCH CH Taylor Mades Ace, Lloyd E Gould Jr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Circle C Chanel West Coast, Megan Eaves

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Bawlistic's Out Of The Blu, Jordan Studstill
Adult Female RBF Owens Blue Marquise, Michelle Owens
CH CCH CH'PR'Deep Woods Blue Smith & Wesson, Jordan Studstill

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Moonlight's Most Wanted Outlaw, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Loose Lips Leslie, Jenna Greene, Gary Frenoh
Open Female RBF 'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
Adult Female CCH CH'PR'Swamp Briar's Miss B. Haven, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH BOB CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Aint Sayn Sheza Coaldigga, Jenna Greene, Jody Eubank

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Bawlistic's Out Of The Blu
2nd) Plott Hound, CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer
3rd) English Coonhound, Listed Entry
4th) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Circle C Chanel West Coast

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB EGCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will, Sydney Going

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Mango Chili, Mary Child
BHF BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Cotton Candy, Mary Child
CH CH'PR'Entourage Lets Dance, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Basenji, EGCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Atpr Feather Fetching Jolene, Lisa Mcdonald

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF CH Balewater's Best Advice, Sue Schultze
CH CH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Bear Cove Hollywood Style, Rhonda Yocum
CH BOB GRCH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
RCH CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
GRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
CH GRCH Mystique Kastle Exorbitant, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
RCH CH So Fetchs Queen Of Voodoo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB GRCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch
RGRCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
4th) Boykin Spaniel, CH Atpr Feather Fetching Jolene

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Vibe's Dream On

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Zodin Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts
Open Female BFV BF CH Delazandra Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Twistedacres Shocking Carbon Copy, Gail Hollon
Adult Female BF BOW Omegamtn's Speak Your Mind, Erica Kruger
CH BOB CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH ALCH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kms Full Of Gumption, Kaci Mills
Female Puppy BF Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
CH BOB CH Warrior River's Cato, Jordan Stewart
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH UNJ UWP CA EGCH Warrior River Khaleesi SPOT-ON, Kayla Cooper

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Warrior River's Cato
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale
4th) Border Collie, CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Takin Charge The Dream, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Cdrose Chrg Me Asparklin Jewel, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
Jr. Female BF CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
CH CH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RGRCH UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Takin Charge The Dream

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RCH CH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RGRCH EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH CH Showcase One And Only Zibellino, Lou Ann Martin, Crystal Bryant
RCH CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Poodle, GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda

BIS Basenji, EGCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch

View Event >