Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

October 11, 2020

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need, Lloyd E Gould Jr
RCH CH Taylor Mades Ace, Lloyd E Gould Jr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Circle C Chanel West Coast, Megan Eaves

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Bawlistic's Out Of The Blu, Jordan Studstill
Adult Female BF Owens Blue Marquise, Michelle Owens
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Deep Woods Blue Smith & Wesson, Jordan Studstill

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Moonlight's Most Wanted Outlaw, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Loose Lips Leslie, Jenna Greene, Gary Frenoh
Open Female 'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
Adult Female RBF CCH CH'PR'Swamp Briar's Miss B. Haven, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Aint Sayn Sheza Coaldigga, Jenna Greene, Jody Eubank

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Deep Woods Blue Smith & Wesson
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Aint Sayn Sheza Coaldigga
3rd) English Coonhound, Listed Entry
4th) Plott Hound, 'PR'Loose Lips Leslie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB EGCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Male BM BOB Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will, Sydney Going

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Mango Chili, Mary Child
BHF BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Cotton Candy, Mary Child
CH CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Entourage Lets Dance, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Basenji, EGCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Atpr Feather Fetching Jolene, Lisa Mcdonald

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF CH Balewater's Best Advice, Sue Schultze
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
GRCH EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RGRCH RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Acappela's Ragtop Day, Kate O'leary
CH BOB CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum
RCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
GRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Exorbitant, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
GRCH GRCH Affinity's 2nd Star Totheright, Misty Frye
RGRCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mod Fs Ernestine
4th) Boykin Spaniel, CH Atpr Feather Fetching Jolene

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Vibe's Dream On

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MALINOIS
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH Delazandra Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Twistedacres Shocking Carbon Copy, Gail Hollon
Adult Female BF Omegamtn's Speak Your Mind, Erica Kruger
CH BOB CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH ALCH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Hesed Hof Evie, Sam Murphy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kms Full Of Gumption, Kaci Mills
Female Puppy BF Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
CH BOB CH Warrior River's Cato, Jordan Stewart
GRCH UNJ UWP CA EGCH Warrior River Khaleesi SPOT-ON, Kayla Cooper
RGRCH GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Border Collie, CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Warrior River's Cato
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM CH'PR'Cdrose Takin Charge The Dream, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Chrg Me Asparklin Jewel, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
CH CH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
RGRCH UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone
2nd) Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Chrg Me Asparklin Jewel
4th) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RCH CH Annaash Head In The Clouds @wl, Misty Frye
GRCH BOB EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH Mystique Kastle Patti Page, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda

BIS Basenji, EGCH Dark Moon's God Of Thunder, Heather Galford, Veronica A Predale, Joel Galford
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum

View Event >