Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

October 10, 2020

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need, Lloyd E Gould Jr
RCH CH Goulds Blessed Chevelle, Dr Lloyd E Gould Jr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit, Jeffery Johnson Jr, Kirstie Harmon
Adult Female BF 'PR'Circle C Chanel West Coast, Megan Eaves

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Bawlistic's Out Of The Blu, Jordan Studstill
Adult Female RBF Owens Blue Marquise, Michelle Owens
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Deep Woods Blue Smith & Wesson, Jordan Studstill

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Moonlight's Most Wanted Outlaw, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female 'PR'Loose Lips Leslie, Jenna Greene, Gary Frenoh
Open Female BF 'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
Adult Female RBF CCH CH'PR'Swamp Briar's Miss B. Haven, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH BOB CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Aint Sayn Sheza Coaldigga, Jenna Greene, Jody Eubank

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) English Coonhound, 'PR'Moonlight's Most Wanted Outlaw
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Deep Woods Blue Smith & Wesson
3rd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Aint Sayn Sheza Coaldigga

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will, Sydney Going

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Mango Chili, Mary Child
BHF BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Cotton Candy, Mary Child
CH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco Dna, Mary Child
RCH CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Huasteca Arena, Jackie H Craver, Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Amigo Arena, Jackie Craver, Anne Kieffer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Amigo Arena
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Atpr Feather Fetching Jolene, Lisa Mcdonald

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate, Greta S Di Guglielmo

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF CH Balewater's Best Advice, Sue Schultze
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
GRCH EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RGRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Bear Cove Hollywood Style, Rhonda Yocum
CH GRCH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
RCH CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum
GRCH BOB EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns
RGRCH GRCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH So Fetchs Queen Of Voodoo
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Vibe's Dream On

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Zodin Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts
Open Female BFV BF CH Delazandra Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Twistedacres Shocking Carbon Copy, Gail Hollon
Adult Female BF Omegamtn's Speak Your Mind, Erica Kruger
CH BOB CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH ALCH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kms Full Of Gumption, Kaci Mills
Female Puppy BF Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater
3rd) Border Collie, CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM CH'PR'Cdrose Takin Charge The Dream, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Chrg Me Asparklin Jewel, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
CH CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
RCH CH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy
GRCH BOB UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RGRCH UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Chrg Me Asparklin Jewel

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Duval Bullies Maui, Melissa Goldstein
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOB Woodwynd A Fire I Cant Put Out, Mary Lynn Jensen

Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Annaash Head In The Clouds @wl, Misty Frye
RCH CH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse
GRCH BOB GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RGRCH EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Invalid Entry
RCH CH Showcase One And Only Zibellino, Lou Ann Martin, Crystal Bryant
GRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS German Shepherd Dog, PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

View Event >