Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

October 10, 2020

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need, Lloyd E Gould Jr
RCH CH Goulds Blessed Chevelle, Dr Lloyd E Gould Jr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit, Jeffery Johnson Jr, Kirstie Harmon
Adult Female BF 'PR'Circle C Chanel West Coast, Megan Eaves

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Bawlistic's Out Of The Blu, Jordan Studstill
Adult Female RBF Owens Blue Marquise, Michelle Owens
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Deep Woods Blue Smith & Wesson, Jordan Studstill

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Moonlight's Most Wanted Outlaw, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Loose Lips Leslie, Jenna Greene, Gary Frenoh
Open Female BF 'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
Adult Female CCH CH'PR'Swamp Briar's Miss B. Haven, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH BOB CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Aint Sayn Sheza Coaldigga, Jenna Greene, Jody Eubank

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) English Coonhound, Listed Entry
2nd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH'PR'Code Blue Elijah's Pursuit
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Deep Woods Blue Smith & Wesson
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Aint Sayn Sheza Coaldigga

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOB Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will, Sydney Going

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy 'PR'Windnsatin Mango Chili, Mary Child
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Entourage Lets Dance, Mary Childs
BHF BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Cotton Candy, Mary Child
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco Dna, Mary Child

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Huasteca Arena, Jackie H Craver, Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Amigo Arena, Jackie Craver, Anne Kieffer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Amigo Arena
3rd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Atpr Feather Fetching Jolene, Lisa Mcdonald

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate, Greta S Di Guglielmo

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF CH Balewater's Best Advice, Sue Schultze
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman
RGRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Bear Cove Hollywood Style, Rhonda Yocum
CH BOB CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
GRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Sapphires See You In The Stars SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
GRCH BOB GRCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch
RGRCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON
3rd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic
4th) Boykin Spaniel, CH Atpr Feather Fetching Jolene

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Vibe's Dream On, Amanda Shuler

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Vibe's Dream On

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Twistedacres Shocking Carbon Copy, Gail Hollon
Adult Female BF Omegamtn's Speak Your Mind, Erica Kruger
CH CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH ALCH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kms Full Of Gumption, Kaci Mills
Female Puppy BF Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) German Shepherd Dog, PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Takin Charge The Dream, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Cdrose Chrg Me Asparklin Jewel, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
BHM RBM CH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
CH CH River Oaks It's All About Me, Cassie Gatliff, Jennifer Zeumalt, Bryon Zeumalt
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Takin Charge The Dream

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Duval Bullies Maui, Melissa Goldstein
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOB Woodwynd A Fire I Cant Put Out, Mary Lynn Jensen

Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse
RCH CH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
GRCH GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RGRCH EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, CH Shiann's Dancing For That Money
3rd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda
4th) Dalmatian, Woodwynd A Fire I Cant Put Out

BIS Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley
RBIS Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

View Event >