Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

October 9, 2020

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need, Lloyd E Gould Jr
RCH CH Goulds Blessed Chevelle, Dr Lloyd E Gould Jr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Circle C Chanel West Coast, Megan Eaves

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Bawlistic's Out Of The Blu, Jordan Studstill
Adult Female RBF Owens Blue Marquise, Michelle Owens
CH CCH CH'PR'Deep Woods Blue Smith & Wesson, Jordan Studstill

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Moonlight's Most Wanted Outlaw, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Loose Lips Leslie, Jenna Greene, Gary Frenoh
Open Female 'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
Adult Female BF CCH CH'PR'Swamp Briar's Miss B. Haven, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH BOB CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female BF BOB Josette Pearl Stooksbury, Steven Stooksbury, Candace Stooksbury

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF GRCH'PR'Aint Sayn Sheza Coaldigga, Jenna Greene, Jody Eubank
CH BOB CCH'PR'Skyline's Stop And Stare, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Skyline's Stop And Stare
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Bawlistic's Out Of The Blu
3rd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Moonlight's Most Wanted Outlaw
4th) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Circle C Chanel West Coast

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM BOB Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will, Sydney Going

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy 'PR'Windnsatin Mango Chili, Mary Child
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Entourage Lets Dance, Mary Childs
BHF BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Cotton Candy, Mary Child
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco Dna, Mary Child

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Huasteca Arena, Jackie H Craver, Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Amigo Arena, Jackie Craver, Anne Kieffer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Amigo Arena
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Atpr Feather Fetching Jolene, Lisa Mcdonald

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate, Greta S Di Guglielmo

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female RBF CH Balewater's Best Advice, Sue Schultze
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH USJ GRCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Acappela's Ragtop Day, Kate O'leary
CH BOB GRCH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty, Jordan Burns
RCH CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
GRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
CH Invalid Entry
RCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Exorbitant, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
GRCH GRCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch
RGRCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Cosmic Calibers Searchin4booty
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Zodin Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts
Open Female BFV BF CH Delazandra Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM CH Twistedacres Shocking Carbon Copy, Gail Hollon
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Omegamtn's Speak Your Mind, Erica Kruger
CH CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH ALCH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Hesed Hof Evie, Sam Murphy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM CH Kms Full Of Gumption, Kaci Mills
Female Puppy BF BOW Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
CH CH Warrior River's Cato, Jordan Stewart
GRCH BOB UNJ UWP CA EGCH Warrior River Khaleesi SPOT-ON, Kayla Cooper
RGRCH GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) German Shepherd Dog, PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UNJ UWP CA EGCH Warrior River Khaleesi SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Takin Charge The Dream, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Cdrose Chrg Me Asparklin Jewel, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
BHM BM CH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
GRCH UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RGRCH UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention, Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Takin Charge The Dream
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside
4th) Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Duval Bullies Maui, Melissa Goldstein
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Annaash Head In The Clouds @wl, Misty Frye
RCH CH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
GRCH EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB Invalid Entry
RCH CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
GRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Chinese Crested, CH White Zaya Si Sorcery
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS German Shepherd Dog, PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBIS Chinese Crested, CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

View Event >