We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

October 9, 2020

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Goulds Blessed Chevelle, Dr Lloyd E Gould Jr
RCH GRCH Ibulldogges No Alibi Need, Lloyd E Gould Jr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Goulds Blessed Chevelle

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB 'PR'Circle C Chanel West Coast, Megan Eaves

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Bawlistic's Out Of The Blu, Jordan Studstill
Adult Female RBF Owens Blue Marquise, Michelle Owens
CH CCH CH'PR'Deep Woods Blue Smith & Wesson, Jordan Studstill

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Moonlight's Most Wanted Outlaw, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas

Plott Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female 'PR'Loose Lips Leslie, Jenna Greene, Gary Frenoh
Open Female RBF 'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
Adult Female BF CCH CH'PR'Swamp Briar's Miss B. Haven, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH BOB CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Josette Pearl Stooksbury, Steven Stooksbury, Candace Stooksbury

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM CCH'PR'Skyline's Stop And Stare, Beth Jenkins
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB GRCH'PR'Aint Sayn Sheza Coaldigga, Jenna Greene, Jody Eubank

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Porcelaine, Josette Pearl Stooksbury
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Bawlistic's Out Of The Blu
3rd) Plott Hound, CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Aint Sayn Sheza Coaldigga

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOB Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will, Sydney Going

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Mango Chili, Mary Child
Open Female CH'PR'Entourage Lets Dance, Mary Childs
BHF BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Cotton Candy, Mary Child
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RCH CH'PR'Jdf Sho-me Love, Mary Childs

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Huasteca Arena, Jackie H Craver, Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Amigo Arena, Jackie Craver, Anne Kieffer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, CH Amigo Arena
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Filmmaker's Magic Do As You Will

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Atpr Feather Fetching Jolene, Lisa Mcdonald

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lord Oliver Twist Of Fate, Greta S Di Guglielmo

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female RBF CH Balewater's Best Advice, Sue Schultze
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
GRCH BOB RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH EGCH Castlegar Rb Country Classic, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Acappela's Ragtop Day, Kate O'leary
CH BOB CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RCH CH Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
GRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM So Fetchs Wildman, Brett Bunch
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Mod Fs Ernestine, Joe Mc Call
CH BOB CH Sapphires See You In The Stars SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch
RGRCH GRCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sapphires See You In The Stars SPOT-ON
4th) Boykin Spaniel, CH Atpr Feather Fetching Jolene

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Zodin Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts
Open Female BFV BF CH Delazandra Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Twistedacres Shocking Carbon Copy, Gail Hollon
Adult Female BF Omegamtn's Speak Your Mind, Erica Kruger
CH BOB CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH ALCH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Kerstone Vantasia Sl Wowfactor, Linda Lessler
RGRCH PTM AI UWP SC SGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM CH Kms Full Of Gumption, Kaci Mills
Female Puppy RBF Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Warrior River's Cato, Jordan Stewart
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH UNJ UWP CA EGCH Warrior River Khaleesi SPOT-ON, Kayla Cooper

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Solar Storm At Moonrock, Phil Whatley

Puli, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa, Gail Schroth, Larry Schroth Sr

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada
2nd) Border Collie, CH Chf Avatar Flyin Solo SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kerstone Vantasia Sl Wowfactor
4th) Puli, CH Szentmihalyi-szabo Miksa

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM CH'PR'Cdrose Takin Charge The Dream, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Chrg Me Asparklin Jewel, Linda Jackson, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
BHM RBM CH UNJ'PR'Shaw's Devil Without A Cause, Erica Noseworthy
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
RGRCH UWP SGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Moonrock Go For Launch, Phil Whatley, Ann Whatley

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention, Darice Ragan
CH CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Norwich Terrier, CH Moonrock Go For Launch
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCH URO3 EGCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Chrg Me Asparklin Jewel
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride Or Die At Jaerma

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Duval Bullies Maui, Melissa Goldstein
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse
RCH CH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
GRCH GRCH Kamanns Summer Rain, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
RGRCH EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
GRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Help Me Rhonda, Douglas Matney

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH White Zaya Si Sorcery
3rd) Poodle, CH Shiann's Dancing For That Money
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn

BIS Labrador Retriever, RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RBIS Australian Cattle Dog, Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver

View Event >