Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

October 11, 2020

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH Demir Akbas Kas Shadow Downs, Keith E Cooper
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Sergeant Cunningham, Lucas Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
Adult Female RBF Zena De Estrada Box, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
BHF BF BOW CH Sanchez's Crazy In Love, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
CH URO1 GRCH Sanchez's Covert Affairs SPOT, Angeline Sanchez
RCH CH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Topline's Just Call Me Tiernan, Michael Conely

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Kansa's Krewe Of Rex, Jacqueline C Matson
Female Puppy RBF Kansa's Essential Personnel, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF BF CH Kansa's Shoot To Thrill, Jacqueline C Matson

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr
RCH CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica, Daniel Torres Jr, Daniel Torres Sr

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Krewe Of Rex
4th) Boxer, EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms, Amanda Barron

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane, Denise Dang

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Dachshund, CH Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime, Robin Wilson-staats
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Iris

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Female BFV BF Roma De Viamonte, Glenda Downing
CH CH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo, Glenda Downing
RCH CH Mijokr's Lw Dots It Dora, Glenda Downing
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Summerspirit Oliver Twist, Georgia L Hardesty
GRCH BOB DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT
2nd) Saluki, CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Ambitionsrhi Fire Marshall, Jennifer Benning
RCH CH Bairsto Eternal Flame Of Hope, Jennifer A Benning

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Suma's Extra Spicy, Jessica Varney
RCH CH Pinecrest's Make It Better, Becky Ensz

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BOW Cecilia's Navarre, Cecilia Bartholet
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Ixchel Top Of The World, Meagan Townsend
Open Female Sekhemt Swept By The Wind, Meagan Townsend
CH BOB GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray
GRCH GRCH Windswepts' I'm A Country Boy, Brad Morgan Or Angela Morgan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Windswepts' I'm A Country Boy, Brad Morgan Or Angela Morgan

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy My Remarkable Rolz Royce, Bobbie Kindig-sumner
Jr. Male RBM Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Open Male BM Omg Treasured Maximus Is On Fire, Heather Reid
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Rose City's Feeling Good, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue SPOT, Kelsey Dixon
CH Alue's Taking The High Road Tm, Kelsey Dixon

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sweetie

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Ice's She Cant Hold Her Licker, Michelle Short
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Linda Orton
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV CH'PR'Ice Blue Mesa, Michelle Short
CH CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy, Pamela Eaves
RCH CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice, Michelle Short
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
RGRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Jade

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sonar

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UFA GRCH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM URO3 Gemfire's Beat Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Jesseca Hames, Sara Hames, Jessica Smalley
Jr. Female BF BOW Treestarr Dime Store Cowgirl SPOT, Sara Swanson
Open Female RBF URO3 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels
RGRCH RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 12 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM BOW Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Sara Sevits
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Vintage Southern Style, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
GRCH BOB EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
RGRCH USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Cedar Hill Haute Rod
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Winged's Boudin

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Topperformance Let's Go Crazy, Jessica James
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RGRCH AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan
NFP BP Lola

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOW Von Shadow Little Poe, Daniel Torres, Christine Barnhart
Open Female BF Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli
CH BOB CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel, Sara Pelis, Victoria Pelis, Debbie Coon
RCH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams
RBM CH Kuda Sands Pride & Joy Daniel Torres, Michelle Kaup

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson, Rebecca Thomason

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Zephyr Take A Look, Denise Dang

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Bully, SGCH Vcb Maui
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH Zephyr Take A Look
3rd) Mi-Ki, GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson
4th) French Bulldog, CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
RBIS Vizsla, Listed Entry

View Event >