Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

October 11, 2020

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH Demir Akbas Kas Shadow Downs, Keith E Cooper
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW Sergeant Cunningham, Lucas Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
Adult Female RBF Zena De Estrada Box, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
BHF BF CH Sanchez's Crazy In Love, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
CH CH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
RCH URO1 GRCH Sanchez's Covert Affairs SPOT, Angeline Sanchez
GRCH BOB EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Topline's Just Call Me Tiernan, Michael Conely

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Kansa's Krewe Of Rex, Jacqueline C Matson
Female Puppy RBF Kansa's Essential Personnel, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF BF CH Kansa's Shoot To Thrill, Jacqueline C Matson

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr
RCH CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica, Daniel Torres Jr, Daniel Torres Sr

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd
4th) Boxer, EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Razor Ridge Blue Bonanza, Ryleigh Loveland, Sarah Lingo
Adult Female BF GRCH'PR'Razor Ridge Dbl Blast Of Lucy, Cole Loveland
RBF GRCH(3)'PR'Razor Ridge Charisma Ryleigh Loveland

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms, Amanda Barron

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane, Denise Dang
CH CCH'PR'Redhawks Let's Make Some Noise, Denise Dang, Nola Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Razor Ridge Blue Bonanza
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime, Robin Wilson-staats
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Iris

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BFV BF Roma De Viamonte, Glenda Downing
CH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller
RCH CH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo, Glenda Downing

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Summerspirit Oliver Twist, Georgia L Hardesty
GRCH BOB DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT
2nd) Saluki, CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Bairsto Eternal Flame Of Hope, Jennifer A Benning
RCH CH Ambitionsrhi Fire Marshall, Jennifer Benning

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Pinecrest's Make It Better, Becky Ensz
CH CH Suma's Extra Spicy, Jessica Varney

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male Cecilia's Navarre, Cecilia Bartholet
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Ixchel Top Of The World, Meagan Townsend
Open Female Sekhemt Swept By The Wind, Meagan Townsend
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray
GRCH GRCH Windswepts' I'm A Country Boy, Brad Morgan Or Angela Morgan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Windswepts' I'm A Country Boy, Brad Morgan Or Angela Morgan

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Open Male RBM Omg Treasured Maximus Is On Fire, Heather Reid
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH GRCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark, Courtney Farley
RCH CH'PR'Rose City's Feeling Good, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue SPOT, Kelsey Dixon
CH Alue's Taking The High Road Tm, Kelsey Dixon

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Pinecrest's Make It Better
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sweetie

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
Female Puppy RBFV 'PR'Ice's She Cant Hold Her Licker, Michelle Short
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Linda Orton
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Ice Blue Mesa, Michelle Short
CH USA UFA CH'PR'Cali's Mile High Denver @ Ice, Michelle Short
RCH CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice, Michelle Short
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
RGRCH UFA GRCH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Jade

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sonar

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW URO3 Gemfire's Beat Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Jesseca Hames, Sara Hames, Jessica Smalley
Jr. Female BF Treestarr Dime Store Cowgirl SPOT, Sara Swanson
Open Female RBF URO3 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes
RCH CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth
RCH Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RGRCH GRCH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 11 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOW Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Sara Sevits
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
RCH CH Valacara Gentle On My Mind, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH BOB GRCH Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
RGRCH EC MN URO1 GRCH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Cedar Hill Haute Rod
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Topperformance Let's Go Crazy, Jessica James
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Wilson Bullz Havana Blue, Brittany Wilson
RCH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Arson
NFP Lola

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Kuda Sands Pride & Joy, Daniel Torres, Michelle Kaup
Open Female BF Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli
CH CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel, Sara Pelis, Victoria Pelis, Debbie Coon
RCH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams
RBM Von Shadow Little Poe Daniel Torres, Christine Barnhart

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson, Rebecca Thomason
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mateo

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Zephyr Take A Look, Denise Dang
Jr. Female BF Xanthia Born To Win Nezalegnij, Denise Dang

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Shih Tzu, CH Zephyr Take A Look
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
4th) Mi-Ki, GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO3 Gemfire's Beat Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Jesseca Hames, Sara Hames, Jessica Smalley

BIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RBIS Dogo Argentino, CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr

View Event >