Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

October 10, 2020

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Demir Akbas Kas Shadow Downs, Keith E Cooper
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM Sergeant Cunningham, Lucas Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
Adult Female RBF Zena De Estrada Box, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
BHF CH Sanchez's Crazy In Love, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
CH URO1 GRCH Sanchez's Covert Affairs SPOT, Angeline Sanchez
RCH CH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Topline's Just Call Me Tiernan, Michael Conely

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Kansa's Krewe Of Rex, Jacqueline C Matson
Female Puppy BF Kansa's Essential Personnel, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF RBF CH Kansa's Shoot To Thrill, Jacqueline C Matson

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr
RCH CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica, Daniel Torres Jr, Daniel Torres Sr

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Krewe Of Rex
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Topline's Just Call Me Tiernan

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms, Amanda Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lee Roy

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane, Denise Dang
CH BOB CCH'PR'Redhawks Let's Make Some Noise, Denise Dang, Nola Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Dachshund, CH Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Redhawks Let's Make Some Noise

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime, Robin Wilson-staats
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Iris

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Female BFV BF Roma De Viamonte, Glenda Downing
CH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller
RCH CH Spavinaw Creeks Miss Butterfly, Glenda Downing

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Summerspirit Oliver Twist, Georgia L Hardesty
GRCH DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Saluki, CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Summerspirit Oliver Twist
4th) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Ambitionsrhi Fire Marshall, Jennifer Benning
RCH CH Bairsto Eternal Flame Of Hope, Jennifer A Benning

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Suma's Extra Spicy, Jessica Varney
Jr. Male RBM CH Pinecrest's Make It Better, Becky Ensz

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Claircrest Irish Magic Casanova, Tammy Peterson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male Cecilia's Navarre, Cecilia Bartholet
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ixchel Top Of The World, Meagan Townsend
CH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH GRCH Windswepts' I'm A Country Boy, Brad Morgan Or Angela Morgan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Windswepts' I'm A Country Boy, Brad Morgan Or Angela Morgan

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Ambitionsrhi Archilles Ammo, Jennifer Benning
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark, Courtney Farley
RCH CH Alue's Taking The High Road Tm, Kelsey Dixon
GRCH DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue SPOT, Kelsey Dixon
CH Alue's Taking The High Road Tm, Kelsey Dixon

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Ixchel Top Of The World
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sweetie

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Ice's She Cant Hold Her Licker, Michelle Short
Adult Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Winter Is Coming, Linda Orton
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Ice Blue Mesa, Michelle Short
CH CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy, Pamela Eaves
RCH USA UFA CH'PR'Cali's Mile High Denver @ Ice, Michelle Short
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
RGRCH UFA GRCH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Jade

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sonar

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Akita, Invalid Entry
2 Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM URO3 Gemfire's Beat Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Jesseca Hames, Sara Hames, Jessica Smalley
Jr. Female RBF Treestarr Dime Store Cowgirl SPOT, Sara Swanson
Open Female BF BOW URO3 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
RCH CH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth
RCH Invalid Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH Warrior River Rougaroux, Deborah C Deters, Kayla Cooper
Female Puppy RBF Winged Biggen, Jamie Dannels
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Wenonas Willow, Deborah Claire Deters
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RGRCH GRCH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rla's Silver Belle At Bluestem Ac, Corbin Dewitt

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 12 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Sara Sevits
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
Adult Female RBF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH GRCH Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH BOB USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH UCD URO3 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Rla's Silver Belle At Bluestem Ac
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt
Jr. Female BF Ambition's Sunshine On The Ground, Daleesa Wyatt
CH UWP CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
GRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH GRCH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack SPOT, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF CH Wadas Sky's The Limit, Kim Wadas
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ketchum

Scottish Terrier Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Haslemere Harrison Tweed, Rosie Swanson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 14 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Topperformance Let's Go Crazy, Jessica James
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Kbk's Pretty Boy Floyd, Tim Hurst
RCH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RBF Sb Dragon Dance Von Wulfsbane Mary Tyson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan
NFP Lola

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOW CH Kuda Sands Pride & Joy, Daniel Torres, Michelle Kaup
Open Female BF Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli
CH BOB CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel, Sara Pelis, Victoria Pelis, Debbie Coon
RCH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams
RBM Von Shadow Little Poe Daniel Torres, Christine Barnhart

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson, Rebecca Thomason

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Zephyr Take A Look, Denise Dang
Jr. Female BF Xanthia Born To Win Nezalegnij, Denise Dang

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel
4th) Shih Tzu, CH Zephyr Take A Look

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO3 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, Ambition's Sunshine On The Ground, Daleesa Wyatt

BIS Dogo Argentino, CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr
RBIS American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

View Event >