Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

October 10, 2020

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM CH Demir Akbas Kas Shadow Downs, Keith E Cooper
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM Sergeant Cunningham, Lucas Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
Adult Female Zena De Estrada Box, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
BHF RBF CH Sanchez's Crazy In Love, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
CH URO1 GRCH Sanchez's Covert Affairs SPOT, Angeline Sanchez
RCH CH Sergeant's Darkest Before Dawn, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH BOB EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Topline's Just Call Me Tiernan, Michael Conely

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM CH Kansa's Krewe Of Rex, Jacqueline C Matson
Female Puppy RBF Kansa's Essential Personnel, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kansa's Shoot To Thrill, Jacqueline C Matson

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica, Daniel Torres Jr, Daniel Torres Sr
RCH CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Topline's Just Call Me Tiernan
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Shoot To Thrill

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms, Amanda Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lee Roy

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM Rdhawk Life In The Fast Lane, Denise Dang
CH BOB CCH'PR'Redhawks Let's Make Some Noise, Denise Dang, Nola Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Redhawks Let's Make Some Noise
2nd) Dachshund, CH Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime, Robin Wilson-staats
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Iris

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BFV BF Roma De Viamonte, Glenda Downing
CH BOB CH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo, Glenda Downing
RCH GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Summerspirit Oliver Twist, Georgia L Hardesty
GRCH BOB DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT
2nd) Saluki, CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime
4th) Podengo Portugueso, CH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM Galaxy Cougar Driven By Courage, Jennifer Benning
CH BOB CH Ambitionsrhi Fire Marshall, Jennifer Benning
RCH CH Bairsto Eternal Flame Of Hope, Jennifer A Benning

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Suma's Extra Spicy, Jessica Varney
Jr. Male RBM CH Pinecrest's Make It Better, Becky Ensz

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Claircrest Irish Magic Casanova, Tammy Peterson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BOW Cecilia's Navarre, Cecilia Bartholet
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Ixchel Top Of The World, Meagan Townsend
CH BOB CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray
GRCH GRCH Windswepts' I'm A Country Boy, Brad Morgan Or Angela Morgan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Windswepts' I'm A Country Boy, Brad Morgan Or Angela Morgan

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy Windwepts' Omg I Have Stripes, Meagan Townsend
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Omg Treasured Maximus Is On Fire, Heather Reid
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH GRCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark, Courtney Farley
RCH CH'PR'Rose City's Feeling Good, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue SPOT, Kelsey Dixon
CH Alue's Taking The High Road Tm, Kelsey Dixon

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Suma's Extra Spicy
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH'PR'Rose City's Hopelessly Devoted
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Ambitionsrhi Fire Marshall

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sweetie

Alaskan Klee Kai, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Ice's She Cant Hold Her Licker, Michelle Short
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Ice Blue Mesa, Michelle Short
CH UFA GRCH'PR'Nordic's Black Ice Storm, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Alan Wiebelhaus
RCH CH'PR'Diamond E-mikka Destry Of Joy, Pamela Eaves
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E, Pamela J Eaves, Dave Eaves, Brandy Wrestler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Jade

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sonar

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Delmar Maximum Jax @ Diamond E
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM URO3 Gemfire's Beat Of My Heart SPOT-ON, Jesseca Hames, Sara Hames, Jessica Smalley
Jr. Female BF BOW Treestarr Dime Store Cowgirl SPOT, Sara Swanson
Open Female RBF URO3 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
RCH CH Cedar Hill Haute Rod, Becky Barnes, Taylor Barnes

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Chablis Stylistic Chipotle, Tammy Peterson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Warrior River Rougaroux, Deborah C Deters, Kayla Cooper
Female Puppy RBF Winged Biggen, Jamie Dannels
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Wenonas Willow, Deborah Claire Deters
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RGRCH GRCH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rla's Silver Belle At Bluestem Ac, Corbin Dewitt

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 12 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Sara Sevits
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
Adult Female RBF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Vintage Southern Style, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH BOB USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH UCD URO3 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM CH Irresistibull's Heavy Duty, Daleesa Wyatt
Jr. Female BF BOW Ambition's Sunshine On The Ground, Daleesa Wyatt
CH BOB UWP CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
GRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH GRCH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack SPOT, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF CH Wadas Sky's The Limit, Kim Wadas
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ketchum
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
CH Wadas Sky's The Limit, Kim Wadas

Scottish Terrier Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Haslemere Harrison Tweed, Rosie Swanson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Rswd's War Machine

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 14 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kbk's Pretty Boy Floyd, Tim Hurst
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Sb Dragon Dance Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Skk Khaleesi The Queen, Mary Scribner
RCH CH Wilson Bullz Havana Blue, Brittany Wilson
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Arson
NFP Lola

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM Von Shadow Little Poe, Daniel Torres, Christine Barnhart
Open Female BF BOW Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli
CH BOB CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel, Sara Pelis, Victoria Pelis, Debbie Coon
RCH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams
RBM CH Kuda Sands Pride & Joy Daniel Torres, Michelle Kaup

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson, Rebecca Thomason
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mateo

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Zephyr Take A Look, Denise Dang
Jr. Female BF Xanthia Born To Win Nezalegnij, Denise Dang

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH Zephyr Take A Look
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders
RBIS American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

View Event >