Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (10/09/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

October 9, 2020

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM CH Demir Akbas Kas Shadow Downs, Keith E Cooper
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On, Lynn Carradine Hailey

Boxer, 9 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM Sergeant Cunningham, Lucas Cunningham, Cassandra Jeffries
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Sanchez's Moonlight Madness, Cassandra Jeffries, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
Adult Female Zena De Estrada Box, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Sanchez's Crazy In Love, Angeline Sanchez, Bianca Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
CH URO1 GRCH Sanchez's Covert Affairs SPOT, Angeline Sanchez
RCH CH El Capitan Box Von Sanchez, Cassandra Jeffries
GRCH EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Topline's Just Call Me Tiernan, Michael Conely
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM CH Kansa's Krewe Of Rex, Jacqueline C Matson
Female Puppy RBF Kansa's Essential Personnel, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kansa's Shoot To Thrill, Jacqueline C Matson
CH CH Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica, Daniel Torres Jr, Daniel Torres Sr
RCH CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd
4th) American Bulldog, CH'PR'Hd's Silver Mae Shine On

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms, Amanda Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Dachshund, CH Blueprint Raspberry Beret Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 5 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Female Invalid Entry
Open Female BFV BF Roma De Viamonte, Glenda Downing
CH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller
RCH CH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo, Glenda Downing

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Summerspirit Oliver Twist, Georgia L Hardesty
GRCH BOB DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Silken Windhound, DGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About Dna SPOT
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Ambitionsrhi Fire Marshall, Jennifer Benning
Adult Male RBM Galaxy Cougar Driven By Courage, Jennifer Benning
Female Puppy BF CH Bairsto Eternal Flame Of Hope, Jennifer A Benning

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy RBM CH Suma's Extra Spicy, Jessica Varney
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Pinecrest's Make It Better, Becky Ensz

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy BM BOB Claircrest Irish Magic Casanova, Tammy Peterson

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
CH BOB CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Open Male Cecilia's Navarre, Cecilia Bartholet
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Ixchel Top Of The World, Meagan Townsend
Open Female Sekhemt Swept By The Wind, Meagan Townsend
CH BOB CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities, Joanna Ray
RCH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH GRCH Windswepts' I'm A Country Boy, Brad Morgan Or Angela Morgan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Windswepts' I'm A Country Boy, Brad Morgan Or Angela Morgan

Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge Tracy Doty
Male Puppy RBM Ambitionsrhi Archilles Ammo, Jennifer Benning
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM Omg Treasured Maximus Is On Fire, Heather Reid
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Open Female RBF CH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH GRCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark, Courtney Farley
RCH CH'PR'Rose City's Feeling Good, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH SGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue SPOT, Kelsey Dixon
CH Alue's Taking The High Road Tm, Kelsey Dixon

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tracy Doty
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracy Doty
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Pinecrest's Make It Better
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Ksp The Art Of Possibilities

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sweetie

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Ice's She Cant Hold Her Licker, Michelle Short
STANDARD
St. Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Ice Blue Mesa, Michelle Short
CH BOB USA UFA CH'PR'Cali's Mile High Denver @ Ice, Michelle Short
RCH CH'PR'Mikka-dekk's Ouray @ Ice, Michelle Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Jade

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sonar

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA CH'PR'Cali's Mile High Denver @ Ice

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female Treestarr Dime Store Cowgirl SPOT, Sara Swanson
Open Female RBF URO3 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
BHF BF Kg's In A Sea Of Blue, Amy Gibbs
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength, Amy Gibbs
RCH CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Cyanhalodixianakg Memory Maker, Amy Gibbs
URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength, Amy Gibbs

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Hex Von Dulmenni, Melissa Sanders
CH BOB CH Chablis Stylistic Chipotle, Tammy Peterson
RCH CH V.w.e.'s Dare To Beat The Odds, Paula Long, Heather Culbreth

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River, Bethanie Sanders

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rla's Silver Belle At Bluestem Ac, Corbin Dewitt

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 12 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Vintage Southern Style, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm
Open Male RBM Js Chisholm Creek Trail, Sara Sevits
Female Puppy BF CH Kismet Farm Wake Up Maggie, Marcia Vail
Adult Female RBF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH GRCH Vintage Keepmysecretsofwindial, Evangeline Stuck Dvm
RCH CH Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH BOB USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH UCD URO3 RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Chablis Stylistic Chipotle
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, RACEN SGCH Tasso's Cry Me A River

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH UWP CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
GRCH BOB RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH GRCH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack SPOT, Sondra Peirson And Colt Ross

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF CH Wadas Sky's The Limit, Kim Wadas
GRCH BOB EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ketchum
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
CH Wadas Sky's The Limit, Kim Wadas

Scottish Terrier Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Haslemere Harrison Tweed, Rosie Swanson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, EGCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 13 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male RBM CH Kbk's Pretty Boy Floyd, Tim Hurst
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Sb Dragon Dance Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Wilson Bullz Havana Blue, Brittany Wilson
GRCH BOB SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RGRCH AP VPN UWPV UWPCH RGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 7 Entries
NMP BP Arson
NFP Lola

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Open Male BM BOW Von Shadow Little Poe, Daniel Torres, Christine Barnhart
Open Female BF Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams
RCH CH Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel, Sara Pelis, Victoria Pelis, Debbie Coon
RBM CH Kuda Sands Pride & Joy Daniel Torres, Michelle Kaup

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson, Rebecca Thomason

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
MINIATURE
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) American Bully, SGCH Vcb Maui
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Mi-Ki, GRCH Estrellita's Miss Lci Jackson

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS American Bully, SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice

View Event >