I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/08/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

October 11, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Mojos Proud To Serve #204, Morgan Goff
Female Puppy RBF NC Mojos America At Its Best, Keri Goff
Open Female BF CH Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
BHF BF BOW CH Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF CH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes
Jr. Female Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
CH URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo
RBF Cedars Instant Party At Graceland April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SE SC AHD SI AN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller
RGRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Isskay De Toledo Presa Rajner, Alisha Rajner
RBF Pwas Creature Rajner Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Bulldog, URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Invalid Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
4th) Great Dane, SE SC AHD SI AN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Coldwater I Want You Back, Erin Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Alexis Roy
2nd) Beagle, CCH Coldwater I Want You Back

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara
RCH CH Ravenwood Mckinley Una Tualthla, Sally Mc Namara
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
RBM 'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride Michelle A Witt

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male RBM Castamere Coming To America, Beth Borgman
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Stonehenge Ruffhouser, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius
RGRCH NC NE UAGII GRCH URO3 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Patchland's Bandango, Kathryn Kobreek
CH BOB GRCH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
GRCH EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
4th) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH BOB GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RGRCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Mijikai No Yuko Iwa, Marsha Short
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Markwrights Another Milestone, Harriet K Harpe

Samoyed, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Snobiz N Dblhlx Got My Game On, Robin Clark
RCH UWP CH Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
GRCH BOB EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Samoyed, EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
3rd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
4th) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Treasure Tyme Love Potion #9, Natalie Boocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord SPOT-ON, Jordan Janssen

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB CH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Female BF Princess Merida Of Blu Ribn, Domingo Sauceda
GRCH BOB AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RCH GRCH Beers' Liberal Spending, Barbara Beers
GRCH BOB GRCH Sir Rufus Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
RGRCH EGCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
CH BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
CH CH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RCH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
4th) Border Collie, CH Yoshi Felty

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM CH Esoteric's Foretold In Bones, Joscelyn Uzlik
Jr. Female RBF UWP CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
Open Female BF BOW CH Bdk's Whiskey Girl, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB VPN AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Aspen's Killin Time, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Aerie's Light In The Dark, Mary Bitzer, Caeli M Kunkel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It
2nd) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH CH Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
RCH CH Wfp's Panda Man I Am, Lilyan T Mc Bride
GRCH Listed Entry
RGRCH Invalid Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Whimsical Speak To Me In Rhyme, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
RCH AP VPN UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RBF CH Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana Beth Robinson

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher
RCH CH Polar Wings Unabashedly Beautiful, Jennifer Harman, Marcia Mcdiarmid
GRCH AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) French Bulldog, CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
2nd) Papillon, CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Mi-Ki, CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, VPN AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson
AMERICAN BULLY, Listed Entry

BIS White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RBIS Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

View Event >