I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/08/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

October 10, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Mojos Proud To Serve #204, Morgan Goff
Female Puppy BF NC Mojos America At Its Best, Keri Goff
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female CH Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
BHF RBF CH Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
GRCH PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SE SC AHD SI AN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller
RGRCH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Melissa Hernly-zuk

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Pwas Creature Rajner, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female RBF CH Bearclaws Sangre De Vida Anna, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Pwas Creature Rajner

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Coldwater I Want You Back, Erin Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Beagle, CCH Coldwater I Want You Back

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Ravenwood Mckinley Una Tualthla, Sally Mc Namara
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
RBM 'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride Michelle A Witt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
2nd) Carolina Dog, GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
3rd) Basenji, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Sunnydream's Brewed To Matter, Haley Gorenflo
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM Patchland's Bandango, Kathryn Kobreek
BHF BF BOW CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
GRCH BOB EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
4th) Golden Retriever, Sunnydream's Brewed To Matter

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Aspenmyst Ursa Minor, Tamatha A Patterson
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RGRCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Female BF BOB Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Claire Matthews

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom SPOT-ON, Mary Wolf
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RGRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
4th) Samoyed, EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Treasure Tyme Love Potion #9, Natalie Boocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH Winjammer's Rocking The Silver, Ginnie Lenz Pflaume, Taylor Wylie

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Male BM BOB CH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Female BF Princess Merida Of Blu Ribn, Domingo Sauceda
GRCH BOB AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch
GRCH UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RGRCH URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH23 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
CH CH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RCH CH Royal Show Me Some Pizzaz SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
2nd) White Shepherd, NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride
4th) Dutch Shepherd, AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Male BM BOW CH Esoteric's Foretold In Bones, Joscelyn Uzlik
Jr. Female BF UWP CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
Open Female RBF CH Bdk's Whiskey Girl, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB VPN AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Killin Time, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Aerie's Light In The Dark, Mary Bitzer, Caeli M Kunkel
Open Female RBF 'PR'Aspen's Katie Bar Tha Door, Deborah Botruff, Mary Bitzer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH CH Wyobulls Pause For Praise Odb SPOT-ON, Heather Kuzma
RCH CH Wfp's Panda Man I Am, Lilyan T Mc Bride
GRCH BOB EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT, Heather Kuzma

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Whimsical Speak To Me In Rhyme, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemm's The Notorious One, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RBF CH Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana Beth Robinson

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Polar Wings Unabashedly Beautiful, Jennifer Harman, Marcia Mcdiarmid
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) American Bully, EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Emmoo Blu Begining
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DUTCH SHEPHERD, AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

BIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

View Event >