Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/08/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

October 10, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Mojos Proud To Serve #204, Morgan Goff
Female Puppy BF BOW NC Mojos America At Its Best, Keri Goff
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry SPOT-ON, Melissa Hernly-zuk
RGRCH SE SC AHD SI AN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy RBF Pwas Creature Rajner, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bearclaws Sangre De Vida Anna, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) American Bulldog, RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 EGCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
4th) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Coldwater I Want You Back, Erin Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Beagle, CCH Coldwater I Want You Back

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Katz Orb Of Deception, Rebecca Drollinger, Phillip Drollinger

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Ravenwood Mckinley Una Tualthla, Sally Mc Namara
GRCH BOB GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
RBM 'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride Michelle A Witt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Carolina Dog, GRCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
3rd) Basenji, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM Sunnydream's Brewed To Matter, Haley Gorenflo
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
CH GRCH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RCH CH Liberty's Flash Gordon, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach
RBM Patchland's Bandango Kathryn Kobreek

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Aspenmyst Ursa Minor, Tamatha A Patterson
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RGRCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF BOB Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Claire Matthews

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom SPOT-ON, Mary Wolf
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
RGRCH GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
4th) Japanese Akita, Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Treasure Tyme Love Potion #9, Natalie Boocher

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Winjammer's Rocking The Silver, Ginnie Lenz Pflaume, Taylor Wylie

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM BOB CH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Female BF Princess Merida Of Blu Ribn, Domingo Sauceda
GRCH BOB AP UJJ URO2 UWPCH GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RCH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch
GRCH BOB UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RGRCH URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH23 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
CH CH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RCH CH Royal Totally Iconic, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RGRCH NN AV SI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) White Shepherd, RGCH Braehead's All About Me
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
3rd) Border Collie, CH Yoshi Felty
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM CH Esoteric's Foretold In Bones, Joscelyn Uzlik
Jr. Female BF BOW UWP CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
Open Female RBF CH Bdk's Whiskey Girl, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB VPN AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Aspen's Killin Time, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Aerie's Light In The Dark, Mary Bitzer, Caeli M Kunkel
Open Female RBF 'PR'Aspen's Katie Bar Tha Door, Deborah Botruff, Mary Bitzer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It
4th) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH CH Wyobulls Pause For Praise Odb SPOT-ON, Heather Kuzma
RCH CH Wfp's Panda Man I Am, Lilyan T Mc Bride
GRCH EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT, Heather Kuzma

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Whimsical Speak To Me In Rhyme, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga
Jr. Female BF CH Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana, Beth Robinson
CH GRCH Jemms Girlz Wanna Have Fun S-b, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemm's The Notorious One, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RBF Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH CH Polar Wings Unabashedly Beautiful, Jennifer Harman, Marcia Mcdiarmid
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Mi-Ki, CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Whimsical Speak To Me In Rhyme
4th) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr

BIS White Shepherd, RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >