I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (10/08/2020) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

October 9, 2020

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Shipshewana, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 9 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Mojos Proud To Serve #204, Morgan Goff
Female Puppy NC Mojos America At Its Best, Keri Goff
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Jemm's Fame And Fortune, Jamie Robinson
Adult Female Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Lek's I Am Iron Man Of Eliana SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson
RGRCH RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes
Female Adult RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
RCH URO1 AI CH Rambo's Wicked End Game SPOT-ON, Laura Rambo
GRCH PTN EGCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo SPOT, Laura Rambo

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Olde English Bulldogge, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy RBF Pwas Creature Rajner, Alisha Rajner
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bearclaws Sangre De Vida Anna, Alisha Rajner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Boxer, CH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Jemm's Welcome To The Future
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova, Susan Sears
RBM 'PR'Jdf Sho-me Pride Michelle A Witt

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Dunesviews Its All Greek To Me, Beth Borgman
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Dunesview's Moon Beams, Beth Borgman
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Borzoi, EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windspirit Wdance Nova

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon
RGRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
CH BOB GRCH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co., Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
GRCH EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) English Springer Spaniel, EGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f.
2nd) Field Spaniel, SGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Penny For Your Thoughts N'co.

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM CH Am's Bound Wolf At Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
GRCH BOB GRCH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses SPOT, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
RGRCH RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Open Female BF BOB Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Claire Matthews

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock
RGRCH EGCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Siberian Husky, RGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, RGCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here
4th) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
BHF BF BOB Showgait's Holy Ghost, Tricia Suchanek

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB CH URO1 Cavalier's Above The Clouds, Sarah Carden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Mds/Pk's Lucifer The Dark Lord SPOT-ON, Jordan Janssen

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Open Male BM BOB CH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB UWPV VPA AP4 RATO URO1 UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Halo SPOT-ON, Amanda Tikkanen
RGRCH AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Royal Wild Imagination, Jean Reeves
CH CH Royal Totally Iconic, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Rubad Love The One You're With
2nd) Border Collie, CH Yoshi Felty
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH URO1 Cavalier's Above The Clouds

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Open Male BM CH Esoteric's Foretold In Bones, Joscelyn Uzlik
Jr. Female RBF UWP CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr
Open Female BF BOW CH Bdk's Whiskey Girl, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB VPN AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It, Beth Robinson

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Acclaims Formula For A Tru Heart, Gina Knauss

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Aspen's Killin Time, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Aerie's Light In The Dark, Mary Bitzer, Caeli M Kunkel
Open Female RBF 'PR'Aspen's Katie Bar Tha Door, Deborah Botruff, Mary Bitzer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Bull Terrier, CH Acclaims Formula For A Tru Heart
2nd) Norwich Terrier, SGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPN AP UWPCH EGCH'PR'Buckeye Bets Qp To Keep It
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Xdp Pebble Brook, Lilyan T Mc Bride
CH CH Sonic Booms Seven Deadly Sins, Jordan Janssen
RCH CH Wfp's Panda Man I Am, Lilyan T Mc Bride
GRCH Invalid Entry
RGRCH EGCH Prince Charmer SPOT, Heather Kuzma

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jemm's The Notorious One, Jamie Robinson
RCH AP VPN UWP CH Jemm's It's My Pleasure, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RBF CH Jemm's Mad About You Of Eliana Beth Robinson

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Polar Wings Unabashedly Beautiful, Jennifer Harman, Marcia Mcdiarmid
RCH CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher
GRCH BOB AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Emmoo Blu Begining

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, CH Jemm's Welcome To The Future, Jamie Robinson
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP CH Smalltown Classic Revolver, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Cyr

BIS Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS Bull Terrier, CH Acclaims Formula For A Tru Heart, Gina Knauss

View Event >