▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

January 1, 2017

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas
RCH CH Tombstone's Get'em Gator, Thomas Douglas

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan

Mastiff
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Ork Von Hause Milsped, Sara Bird
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stoney Creek's Jax Charlmagne, Ashley Brown, Jason Warren
RCH Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bulldog, CH Casillas Hercules
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Stoney Creek's Jax Charlmagne
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Drever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
RCH CH Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik, Jamie Morris, Carla Cruz, Allen Morris
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
CH CH'PR'Winsome's All About Me, Iola Stetson
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger, Karen Sanders, Jeffrey Morris, Hillary Tregillus, Paul Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson
RBF 'PR'Winsome's Cassidy Lynn Gallup, Ed Gallup

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Talisman Spot On, Elizabeth Kasper Garrett, James Garrett
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Whippet, CH Talisman Spot On
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath, Haley Pemble

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Gold Pond Lexi Rose, Jenny Andrehsen, Alice Kay Brown

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special, Gretchen Wetzel, Susanne Martin

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Kooikerhondje, CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special
2nd) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Gold Pond Lexi Rose

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Benjimine Wellington Iii, Ashley Warren

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Yakitat's Sweet Hula Koola, Vallery Kanar, Suzan J Schenk
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV RBF CH'PR'Cascades Yakone Amarok V Shila, Gilbert Lingle
CH BOB CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni, Leslie A Welker
RCH CH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle
GRCH UAGI GRCH'PR'Pakk's Okalani V Waco, Cathy Petite Or Raymond S Schreder

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff
GRCH GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechos, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni
3rd) Akita, CH Benjimine Wellington Iii
4th) Chow Chow, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pentangle's All That Jazz, Wanda Packard

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MALINOIS
Int. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas
CH CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert
RCH CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Athos Bellatrix
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans
4th) Bearded Collie, CH Pentangle's All That Jazz

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Flosi's Fearless Barracuda, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
BHM BM CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Flosi's High Sierra Splendor, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH GRCH'PR'Ivie Leag's Naughty By Nature SPOT-ON, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Flosi's Flashy Sassy Cadi, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Flosi's/Larum Remington 700, Larry Flosi

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Flosi's/Larum Remington 700

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun, Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones
CH CH Blb Michonne Katana, Tina Karbonski
RCH CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
GRCH BOB GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty, Katherine Sorensen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pekingese, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Dalmatian, CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty

BIS American Eskimo, CH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff
RBIS Pekingese, Listed Entry