I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (10/03/2020) / Rally Obedience - Saturday Trial 2

October 3, 2020

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

RO 1A - Judge: Dovie Ryan
1st) Rocking M's Roux, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Ashley Vahling, 93

RO 1B - Judge: Dovie Ryan
CH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets, Australian Shepherd, Terri Rein, Harry Owens, 99
Hillside 1 Step Ahead Of The Game, Golden Retriever, Sharon Rosenkoetter, 93
Listed Entry, 89
EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Standard Poodle, Olivia Arndt, 91
Crimson's Lynn Creek Scout, Min American Shepherd, Susan Miranti, 95
Avery's Duchess Of Tilley, Labrador Retriever, Lori Sloas, 97
URO1 UACHX Dottie Gidget Miranti, Treeing Feist, Susan Miranti, Joseph P Miranti Jr, 97
The Legend Lives On At Pdk, Great Dane, Cindy Cross, 97
UAGI Ftf Follow Ms Betsy Ross Thru, Min American Shepherd, Tonna Thomas, Tex Thomas, 98
1st) UCD CH Cataway Shelmar Casanova, Shetland Sheepdog, Linda Baschnagel, Debra A Blazek, Patty Page, 100
2nd) Lexica's Eye Of Hurricane Irma, Shetland Sheepdog, Sharon Rosenkoetter, 100
3rd) Whispering's Indian Summer, Shetland Sheepdog, Nancy M Edmonds, 99
4th) Mc Gee Miranti, Unrecognized, Susan Miranti, 99

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Dovie Ryan
CH URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Great Dane, Cindy Cross, 96
URO1 Bamboo Run's Crimson Sooner, Australian Shepherd, Johannah Fischer, Terri Rein, Tyler Deviney, 91
1st) URO1 Captain Jack A One Eyed Wonder, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Lucinda Leavitt, 99
2nd) URO1 Plum Fool Bout Ida Red, Australian Shepherd, Elaine Simpson, Harry L Simpson, 98
3rd) Listed Entry, 97
4th) URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength, Australian Shepherd, Amy Gibbs, 97

RO 2B - Judge: Dovie Ryan
URO1 UCD Lookout Blue Skies Smilin At Me, Border Collie, Debbie Bates, 94
ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 96
Listed Entry, 95
URO1 UAGII Thomas's Daisy, Unrecognized, Tonna Thomas, 83
1st) RMC URX2 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 99
2nd) URO1 Dakota Charlie, Unrecognized, Joann Peterson, 99
3rd) ALCH EE NHD UCD MN UAGI UROC EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 99
4th) UAGII URO3 GRCH Heartland's Whimsical Willow SPOT, Standard Poodle, Michele Berends, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Dovie Ryan
ME MV EC AN AHD CA UCD ALCH UROC UNJ Water's Edge Light My Fire, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 92
UAGII URO3 GRCH Heartland's Whimsical Willow SPOT, Standard Poodle, Michele Berends, 93
CA GRCH URO3 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 91
1st) ALCH EE NHD UCD MN UAGI UROC EC Pic N Ezee's What's Up Doc, Papillon, Kathryn S Mc Hugh, 100
2nd) UAGII URO3 UCDX CH Overo Dark Moon At Tallyten, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Lynda Portiss, 98
3rd) RMC URX2 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 97
4th) URO2 GRCH Double Ott's Darlene, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 95

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Dovie Ryan
1st) RMC URX2 UROG UCDX Miss Smidgen Lady Wigglebottom, Golden Retriever, Christopher Medlock, 99

View Event >