▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 31, 2016

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas
RCH CH Tombstone's Get'em Gator, Thomas Douglas

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher
Judge Rick Gann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Int. Female BF BOB CH El Dorado's Gone With The Wind, Debbie Albers

Mastiff
Judge Rick Gann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM Ork Von Hause Milsped, Sara Bird
Female Puppy BF RBF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stoney Creek's Jax Charlmagne, Ashley Brown, Jason Warren

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Gone With The Wind
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Casillas Hercules
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Stoney Creek's Jax Charlmagne
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT

Scenthounds

Drever, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CH Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik, Jamie Morris, Carla Cruz, Allen Morris
RCH CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
GRCH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Int. Male BM CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Winsome's Cassidy, Lynn Gallup, Ed Gallup
CH CH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's All About Me, Iola Stetson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn
RBF 'PR'Allagante Samar Navabi Lori Idsinga
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Mai Tai Davan Dna, Iola Stetson And Karen Sanders

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, Elizabeth Kasper Garrett, James Garrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady
2nd) Whippet, CH Shannon Down Hear Me Roar

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath, Haley Pemble

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Gold Pond Amber Sunsets, Alice K Brown

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special, Gretchen Wetzel, Susanne Martin

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong, Elaine Bergenheier, Mary Faeth

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Spinone Italiano, CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars
3rd) Kooikerhondje, CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special
4th) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Benjimine Wellington Iii, Ashley Warren

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
STANDARD
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni, Leslie A Welker
RCH CH'PR'Southpack's Temno-kulak Yakitat, Sheila Sweet
GRCH BOB UAGI GRCH'PR'Pakk's Okalani V Waco, Cathy Petite Or Raymond S Schreder

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Gadar's Tanana, Darby Campbell
RBFV 'PR'Pannik Of Gadar's Eskies Darby Campbell Or Gary Campbell
CH CH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff
RCH CH'PR'Kiska Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechos, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze
2nd) Akita, CH Benjimine Wellington Iii
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UAGI GRCH'PR'Pakk's Okalani V Waco
4th) Chow Chow, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pentangle's All That Jazz, Wanda Packard

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Pleasantwoods Purecountry Jasper, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert
RCH CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Pentangle's All That Jazz
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Flosi's Fearless Barracuda, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
BHM RBM CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Flosi's Flashy Sassy Cadi, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
BHF RBF CH'PR'Flosi's High Sierra Splendor, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH GRCH'PR'Ivie Leag's Naughty By Nature SPOT-ON, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Gundy Nv Larum's Hotshot Hemi, Alicia Ivie
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Flosi's/Larum Remington 700, Larry Flosi

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Flosi's/Larum Remington 700

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 15 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Btb Bella, Meagan Porter
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
RCH CH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
GRCH GRCH FS Mtn Prides Kj Optical Illusion, Kim Jordan, Elizabeth Peterson
RBF Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mtn Pride Kj Bently

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Es Ti N Lil Pawz Warrior Winner, Charles P Mc Carthy, Cheryl Mc Carthy, Elaine Cirimele, Shih-tso Joe Chen

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Tamziln Aquila Ready Set Go, Elaine Oxborrow

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Havanese, CH Es Ti N Lil Pawz Warrior Winner
2nd) Pekingese, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
RBIMBS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller