I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin (10/03/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

October 4, 2020

Hosted By: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin

Location: Wausau, Wisconsin

Judge: Cynthia Angiulo

Handler Novice A
1st NN NHD AV AI AE Alouette's Zealous Guardian, Linda Redfield, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NHD AN SE SV SI Giving Sage Advice, Heidi Goethel, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NHD MNCH EN Daisy Chicken Little Angiulo SPOT-ON, Cynthia Angiulo, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st SI AHD AN UAGI URO1 Bluemoon's Crepe Suzette, Damian Burke And Christine Brigham, Newfoundland, Adv P
2nd EV AHD MN EC UAGI Miss Roxy Rose, Virginia Lewis, Unrecognized, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st SNCH MNCH NHD EN URO3 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st SI AN AHD PTM Bluemoon's Life Of Zoe, Mary M Burke, Damian Burke, Newfoundland, Exc P HIT

Handler Master B
1st SNCH EN MHD UACHX Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd NC Stardust With A Little Luck, Linda R Knoeck, Dachshund, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st SNCH EN EHD CH Traditions Evita Fuerte, Wendy Torgerson, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN NHD AV AI AE Alouette's Zealous Guardian, Linda Redfield, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NNCH ANCH EC EI RATO UAGI EE MN AHD Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th MNCH EHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Cnt P
AC NN AI AE PTE UAGII Katydid It, Tammy Carlson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NN AE Anona Vom Feuer, Alissa Ayres, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
EN Windego's Face Off, Michelle M Ziebell, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
NN URO2 PTA F.r.e.f's Watch Me Jax, Stacey Hare, Boxer, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AC AI NN Ohoi's Unchained Melody, Paula Crotteau, Newfoundland, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NHD AN SE SV SI Giving Sage Advice, Heidi Goethel, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
2nd SNCH MNCH NHD EN URO3 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd EN Windego's Face Off, Michelle M Ziebell, Rottweiler, Adv Cnt P
4th NNCH ANCH EC EI RATO UAGI EE MN AHD Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AN PTM Hero's Joyful Spirit, Kathleen M Salzwedel, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Cnt P
AN URO1 Northlands Ghost Writer, Marge Neugent, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
AC NN AI AE PTE UAGII Katydid It, Tammy Carlson, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SN Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden, Karen Jirak, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
2nd SI AN AHD PTM Bluemoon's Life Of Zoe, Mary M Burke, Damian Burke, Newfoundland, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SNCH MNCH NHD EN URO3 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd NNCH ANCH EC EI RATO UAGI EE MN AHD Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
3rd SN CH Carefree's Sunkissed By Nature, Laurie F Schuttey, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MN PTE Rajah Roo, John Ziebell, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC AHD AN Timbermist's Whale Of A Tale, Paula Crotteau, John Crotteau, Newfoundland, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SNCH EN EHD CH Traditions Evita Fuerte, Wendy Torgerson, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Cnt P
2nd SNCH MNCH NHD EN URO3 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
3rd SNCH EN AHD UJJ UACHX Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
4th MNCH SNCH EN NHD Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P
NWCH SNGC NCH AHD Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st NNCH ANCH EC EI RATO UAGI EE MN AHD Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MNCH EHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Elt Cnt P
2nd NWCH SNGC NCH AHD Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Elt Cnt P
3rd MNCH SNCH EN EHD Cutter, Pat Heidel, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd AI PTS NN'PR'The Impossible Dream @ Spirit, Jennifer Hatten, Silken Windhound, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st SNCH MNCH NHD EN URO3 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd SNCH EN EHD CH Traditions Evita Fuerte, Wendy Torgerson, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
3rd EN Windego's Face Off, Michelle M Ziebell, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P
4th NNCH ANCH EC EI RATO UAGI EE MN AHD Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
MNCH EHD EN Daisy, Ester Van Langen, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Ext P
AC NN AI AE PTE UAGII Katydid It, Tammy Carlson, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NNGC ENCH MNCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AC AI NN Ohoi's Unchained Melody, Paula Crotteau, Newfoundland, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SNCH MNCH NHD EN URO3 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd EN Windego's Face Off, Michelle M Ziebell, Rottweiler, Adv Ext P
3rd NNCH ANCH EC EI RATO UAGI EE MN AHD Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
4th NN AE Anona Vom Feuer, Alissa Ayres, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI AHD AN UAGI URO1 Bluemoon's Crepe Suzette, Damian Burke And Christine Brigham, Newfoundland, Sup Ext P
2nd SN Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden, Karen Jirak, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st NNCH ANCH EC EI RATO UAGI EE MN AHD Emma Mae Be Shootin To Chill, Nancie Jo Carlson, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SNCH MNCH NHD EN URO3 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd NHD AN SE SV SI Giving Sage Advice, Heidi Goethel, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
4th AN SV UJJ CA URO3 UACHX CH Pinehill's River Song SPOT, Colleen Bliffert, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Sup Ext P
SN CH Carefree's Sunkissed By Nature, Laurie F Schuttey, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P
AN URO1 Northlands Ghost Writer, Marge Neugent, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MN PTE Rajah Roo, John Ziebell, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MNCH SNCH EN NHD Eldemar Blake, Ester Van Langen, Border Collie, Mst Ext P
2nd ME PTE USF USJCH MI AHD SN CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P
3rd NWCH SNGC NCH AHD Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Mst Ext P
4th SNCH EN EHD CH Traditions Evita Fuerte, Wendy Torgerson, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Ext P
SNCH EN MHD UACHX Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P
SNCH MNCH NHD EN URO3 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
SNCH EN AHD UJJ UACHX Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
MN CH Carfree Smarter Than A 5th Grader, Laurie Schuttey Or Amy J Kluth, English Cocker Spaniel, Mst Ext P
MNCH SNCH EN EHD Cutter, Pat Heidel, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st SNCH MNCH NHD EN URO3 Finns Rainbows Finally Tristan, Stacey Hare, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
NNGC ENCH MNCH NWCH URO1 Riverun's Sparks Will Fly, Johnnette Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Ext P

View Event >