I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: NO-Z K9 Club of Northwest Indiana (10/03/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

October 3, 2020

Hosted By: NO-Z K9 Club of Northwest Indiana

Location: Hammond, Indiana

Judge: Christine Kozanda

Handler Novice B
1st NN NHD Haus Deykotas Go Speed Racer, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st SE SC AHD SI AN PTE URO1 GRCH Nikolodeons Thats It Igotabeme SPOT, Peggy Clark, Al Keller, Great Dane, Adv P

Handler Master B
1st NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd AE AC AI NN PTM Adesa's Snow Biz, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN NHD Haus Deykotas Go Speed Racer, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AC URX2 UCD ALCH UROG Belle-a-roo From Country Road SPOT-ON, Lora Barlow, Brittany, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SI AN Dhumoor Dewey, Shirley Tipsword, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
2nd SE SC AN CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd SC NHD URO1 UCD AN Wise Choice Lively Lil Dude, Pat Walton, Bouvier Des Flandres, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st NN AV MI SC Trickles Duke Healer Of Hearts, Cynthia Sturgeon, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN NHD Haus Deykotas Go Speed Racer, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
2nd AE AC AI NN PTM Adesa's Snow Biz, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SC SI AN Dhumoor Dewey, Shirley Tipsword, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
2nd SC NHD URO1 UCD AN Wise Choice Lively Lil Dude, Pat Walton, Bouvier Des Flandres, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SC AN CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P

View Event >