▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 31, 2016

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Tombstone's Get'em Gator, Thomas Douglas
RCH CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Female BF BOB CH El Dorado's Gone With The Wind, Debbie Albers

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male BM BOW Ork Von Hause Milsped, Sara Bird
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stoney Creek's Jax Charlmagne, Ashley Brown, Jason Warren

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Bulldog, CH Tombstone's Get'em Gator
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Stoney Creek's Jax Charlmagne
3rd) Leonberger, CH El Dorado's Gone With The Wind
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT

Scenthounds

Drever, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
RCH CH Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik, Jamie Morris, Carla Cruz, Allen Morris
GRCH GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Drever, CH Tulisydamen Amalia

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Allagante Samar Navabi, Lori Idsinga
CH CH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger, Karen Sanders, Jeffrey Morris, Hillary Tregillus, Paul Sanders
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite Axl Rose, Tammy Mills
RBF CH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Mai Tai Davan Dna, Iola Stetson And Karen Sanders

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Talisman Spot On, Elizabeth Kasper Garrett, James Garrett
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite Axl Rose
2nd) Whippet, CH Talisman Spot On

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath, Haley Pemble

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special, Gretchen Wetzel, Susanne Martin

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong, Elaine Bergenheier, Mary Faeth

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Kooikerhondje, CH Qunack's Favor New Year's Special
2nd) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning
3rd) Spinone Italiano, CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Benjimine Wellington Iii, Ashley Warren

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Cascades Yakone Amarok V Shila, Gilbert Lingle
CH CH'PR'Southpack's Temno-kulak Yakitat, Sheila Sweet
RCH CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni, Leslie A Welker
GRCH BOB UAGI GRCH'PR'Pakk's Okalani V Waco, Cathy Petite Or Raymond S Schreder

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Pannik Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell Or Gary Campbell
RBFV 'PR'Gadar's Tanana Darby Campbell
CH BOB CH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff
RCH CH'PR'Gadar's Konay, Darby Campbell Or Gary Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Akita, CH Benjimine Wellington Iii
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Teston's Sparkling Neige
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UAGI GRCH'PR'Pakk's Okalani V Waco

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pentangle's All That Jazz, Wanda Packard

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Int. Female BFV BF CH Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy RBMV Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas
Adult Male BMV RBM Aftershock Game On At Aquila, Elaine Oxborrow
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Pleasantwoods Purecountry Jasper, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert
RCH CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB CA UWP UNJCH GRCH Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special
3rd) White Shepherd, CA UWP UNJCH GRCH Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Flosi's Fearless Barracuda, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
BHM RBM CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Flosi's Flashy Sassy Cadi, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
BHF RBF CH'PR'Flosi's High Sierra Splendor, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH GRCH'PR'Ivie Leag's Naughty By Nature SPOT-ON, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Gundy Nv Larum's Hotshot Hemi, Alicia Ivie
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Flosi's/Larum Remington 700, Larry Flosi

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Hardknox Trugrip Smokin Blue Bear, Cindy Brunk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Flosi's/Larum Remington 700
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 15 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Btb Bella, Meagan Porter
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
RCH CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mtn Pride Kj Bently

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM CH Es Ti N Lil Pawz Warrior Winner, Charles P Mc Carthy, Cheryl Mc Carthy, Elaine Cirimele, Shih-tso Joe Chen
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Oh La La Rouge Cinnbarmm, Margaret Mc Robbie

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Tamziln Aquila Ready Set Go, Elaine Oxborrow

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, CH Oh La La Rouge Cinnbarmm
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Tamziln Aquila Ready Set Go
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS American Bully, Listed Entry
RBIS Drever, CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris