I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: NO-Z K9 Club of Northwest Indiana (10/03/2020) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 1

October 3, 2020

Hosted By: NO-Z K9 Club of Northwest Indiana

Location: Hammond, Indiana

Judge: Jodine J Briel

Handler Novice B
1st NN NHD Haus Deykotas Go Speed Racer, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Master B
1st NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN NHD Haus Deykotas Go Speed Racer, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AC URX2 UCD ALCH UROG Belle-a-roo From Country Road SPOT-ON, Lora Barlow, Brittany, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NN AV MI SC Trickles Duke Healer Of Hearts, Cynthia Sturgeon, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC SI AN Dhumoor Dewey, Shirley Tipsword, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC NHD URO1 UCD AN Wise Choice Lively Lil Dude, Pat Walton, Bouvier Des Flandres, Sup Cnt P
3rd SE SC AN CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
2nd SI AN PTM SC Boris Bad Enough Ii, Schatzy Brown, Chihuahua, Mst Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NC UCD GRCH URO2 Oberon Von Vereinigte Stolz SPOT, Lora Barlow, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
2nd NN AV MI SC Trickles Duke Healer Of Hearts, Cynthia Sturgeon, Border Collie, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NN NHD Haus Deykotas Go Speed Racer, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd NN SC PTE Blossom, Jennifer Clark, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th AE AC AI NN PTM Adesa's Snow Biz, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st SC SI AN Dhumoor Dewey, Shirley Tipsword, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
2nd SC NHD URO1 UCD AN Wise Choice Lively Lil Dude, Pat Walton, Bouvier Des Flandres, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AN SC PTM Jaberwock's Modern Day Warrior, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SC AN CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st NWCH SNGC NCH UAGII MHD Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

View Event >