▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

December 30, 2016

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF Sprenkels Sassy B, Melissa Sprenkels
CH BOB CH Tombstone's Get'em Gator, Thomas Douglas
RCH CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan

Mastiff
Judge John F Booth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) American Bulldog, CH Tombstone's Get'em Gator
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Drever, 4 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris
RCH CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Int. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders, Lucille D Meale
CH CH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger, Karen Sanders, Jeffrey Morris, Hillary Tregillus, Paul Sanders
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Raincoast Marrakesh, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn
RBF CH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH'PR'Tangaloor Appley Ever After Dn, J Vookles

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, Elizabeth Kasper Garrett, James Garrett
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By
2nd) Whippet, CH Shannon Down Hear Me Roar

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath, Haley Pemble

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH Gold Pond Lexi Rose, Jenny Andrehsen, Alice Kay Brown
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Alice K Brown

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong, Elaine Bergenheier, Mary Faeth

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars
2nd) Spinone Italiano, CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
3rd) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Cascades Yakone Amarok V Shila, Gilbert Lingle
CH BOB CH'PR'Cascade's Kita Miki V Nitro, Gilbert Lingle Or Cathy Lingle
RCH CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni, Leslie A Welker

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge John F Booth
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Gadar's Tanana, Darby Campbell
RBFV 'PR'Pannik Of Gadar's Eskies Darby Campbell Or Gary Campbell
CH CH'PR'Gadar's Konay, Darby Campbell Or Gary Campbell
RCH CH'PR'Kiska Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Albionspitz Topaz, Colleen La Fleche, Richard La Fleche
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON
2nd) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
3rd) Eurasian, CH Albionspitz Topaz
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Cascade's Kita Miki V Nitro

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge John F Booth
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV Bold Brew De Lybbert, Kristen Lee
Int. Female BFV RBF CH Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas
Int. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Aftershock Game On At Aquila, Elaine Oxborrow
Female Puppy RFV RBF Monarch's Wish Upon A Star, Nancy E Mc Clure, Barbara A Hostetler
Adult Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RCH Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Pleasantwoods Purecountry Jasper, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Female Puppy BF CH Pleasent Woods Eyes Of Jade, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Female RBF CH Nwaloha Paisley Pleasant Woods, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
CH BOB CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert
RCH CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pleasant Woods Cowboy Clancy, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Keepsake Token From Antiquity, Brenda L Starr Or Erica L Canaday

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Keepsake Token From Antiquity

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Flosi's Fearless Barracuda, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
BHM RBM CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Flosi's Flashy Sassy Cadi, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
BHF BF CH'PR'Flosi's High Sierra Splendor, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivie Leag's Naughty By Nature SPOT-ON, Alicia Ivie
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Flosi's/Larum Remington 700, Larry Flosi

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivie Leag's Naughty By Nature SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 13 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun, Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones
CH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
RCH CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
GRCH BOB GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM BOB Chula's Victory Lap To Kandiland, Helene Benson, Gina M Schag

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty, Katherine Sorensen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Es Ti N Lil Pawz Warrior Winner, Charles P Mc Carthy, Cheryl Mc Carthy, Elaine Cirimele, Shih-tso Joe Chen
Jr. Female BF CH Oh La La Rouge Cinnbarmm, Margaret Mc Robbie

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy RBF Darfil's Don't Stop Me Now, Helen Dohrmann
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bonniejean She Is A Showgirl, Julie Frase, Bonnie Kost

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Tamziln Aquila Ready Set Go, Elaine Oxborrow

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) American Bully, GRCH Blb Memphis Raines
2nd) Havanese, CH Es Ti N Lil Pawz Warrior Winner
3rd) Papillon, CH Bonniejean She Is A Showgirl
4th) Dalmatian, CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal