I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (10/03/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

October 4, 2020

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM CH Lost Creek Shadowdowns Mert, Norma L Cooper, Keith E Cooper
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BM CH Sterling Vanguard Von Helm, Doddie Dennis
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Roseland And Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller
RCH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Velo/Phillmar Sobe Grn W Envy, Breanna Hughes
RBF V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott Michel Rouanzoin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM BOW BOB The Legend Lives On At Pdk, Cindy Cross
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Cindy Cross

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Honeylane's Lovin One Man Show, Mattie Cobban, Jean Cobban, Matt Cobban, Kelli Lepore

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd
2nd) Boxer, CH Roseland And Farmores Serendipty
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Velo/Phillmar Sobe Grn W Envy

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Chloe's Okc Roscoe, Chloe Gipson

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Tbk's Say My Name, Adena Fussnecker, Savannah Kastning, Megan Biery

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'No Cures T-post, Eric Owens, Bailey Owens

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream, Sabrina Ray

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHM RBM 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHF BF BOW BOB CH NV'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Lunatic My Keeper Of The Stars, Connie Bigley
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, Connie Bigley
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Coon Creeks Lockdown Hannah, Tommy Frederick, Kody Frederick
CH CH CCH'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel, Connie Bigley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, Connie Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Lunatic My Keeper Of The Stars
2nd) English Coonhound, CH NV'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM BOW CH Asylum Akvamarin, Robin D Wilson
Adult Female BF CH Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
CH BOB CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime, Robin Wilson-staats

Ibizan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, Lori Roberts
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime
3rd) Saluki, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bairsto Eternal Flame Of Hope, Jennifer A Benning

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM BOB Crossroad Polesitter Shape Of You, Debbie Bach

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy Claircrest Turn On The Charm, Nickie Hertzog
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Claircrest Fairy Magic, Nickie Hertzog
Female Puppy BF Claircrest Wickedly Charmed, Nickie Hertzog
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Claircrest Fairy Tales Come True, Nickie Hertzog
CH BOB GRCH Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple, Cheryl Murphy
RBM Hillside I Want To Believe Sharon Rosenkoetter

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB NV CH NC Wicklow Some Like It Hop, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy RBM CH Acornoak Debkens Ignite The Nite, Debi Richardson
Adult Male BM BOB Mochalabs Ghillie Of Rivermist, Lori Sloas
CH CH Debkens No No Stop That, Debi Richardson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy RBM My Remarkable Rolz Royce, Bobbie Kindig-sumner
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Stls Midnight In Paris, Amy Singleton, Michael Singleton
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Mochalabs Ghillie Of Rivermist
4th) Irish Setter, NV CH NC Wicklow Some Like It Hop

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM BOW CH Rys N Hy's Right Place Right Time, Alicia Rys
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
CH BOB CH Rys N Hy Battle Of Wildfire, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sonar

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy Battle Of Wildfire

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM URO1 Bamboo Run's Crimson Sooner, Johannah Fischer, Terri Rein, Tyler Deviney
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
BHF RBF Kg's In A Sea Of Blue, Amy Gibbs
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength, Amy Gibbs
RCH CH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM BOW Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
Adult Female BF CH Majestic Galeforce Of Delhaven, Gary Riess
CH BOB CH Chablis Stylistic Chipotle, Tammy Peterson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Female RBF Lees Annie Bug, Luke Vahling
Adult Female BF Rocking M's Roux, Ashley Vahling
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH UNJ CA Dawson Hollow's Scully SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
GRCH CA GRCH URO3 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, Michelle Covington
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 GRCH Double Ott's Darlene, Michelle Covington

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy RBF Crimson's Lynn Creek Scout, Susan Miranti
Adult Female BF BOB Woodridge Sunshine And Whiskey, Teresa Hunt

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blst King Arthur, Steven E Kastning

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Chablis Stylistic Chipotle
4th) Berger Picard, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB UWP CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
GRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH GRCH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM BOB Hysteria Wreaking Havoc, Cheryl Dorsey

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
TOY
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
BHF BF Trimor Who Said What Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debra Davis
CH BOB CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debbie Przybylski, Debera Davis

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM Centennial Farms Flaminio, Shannon Fenner
Female Puppy RBF Foxlace Farms Warpaint's Run, Tamara Wallace
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Foxlair's Sirius Zena, Teresa A Watson, Jerry A Watson
CH BOB CH Foxlace I Walk The Line, Tammy Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Rswd's War Machine
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Foxlace I Walk The Line
4th) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM USA UFA Orenda Viva Voice Of The Cowboys, Debi Golden
CH BOB USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
RCH USA UFA GRCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Mambo

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Hispot's With Great Power, Brandee Massey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ripley

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Judo's Happy Go Lucky!, Samuel J Rodriguez

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Dalmatian, CH Hispot's With Great Power
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
3rd) Chinese Crested, USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's Happy Go Lucky!

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREAT DANE, CH URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Cindy Cross
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, Listed Entry

BIS Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength, Amy Gibbs

View Event >