I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (10/03/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

October 4, 2020

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM CH Lost Creek Shadowdowns Mert, Norma L Cooper, Keith E Cooper
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sterling Vanguard Von Helm, Doddie Dennis
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Roseland And Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller
RCH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF BOB CH Velo/Phillmar Sobe Grn W Envy, Breanna Hughes
RBF V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott Michel Rouanzoin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM The Legend Lives On At Pdk, Cindy Cross
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Cindy Cross

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB CH Honeylane's Lovin One Man Show, Mattie Cobban, Jean Cobban, Matt Cobban, Kelli Lepore

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Boxer, CH Roseland And Farmores Serendipty
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Newfoundland, CH Honeylane's Lovin One Man Show
4th) Akbash Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Gg's Goodtime Give Me Attention, Chloe Gipson

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Tbk's Say My Name, Adena Fussnecker, Savannah Kastning, Megan Biery

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'No Cures T-post, Eric Owens, Bailey Owens

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream, Sabrina Ray

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHM BM BOW BOB 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHF BF CH NV'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is, Marissa Turner

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Lunatic My Keeper Of The Stars, Connie Bigley
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, Connie Bigley
Open Female BF CH'PR'Wyatt's Smokin Hot Crush, Wyatt J Smith, Laura Bigley
Adult Female CH'PR'Coon Creeks Lockdown Hannah, Tommy Frederick, Kody Frederick
CH CH CCH'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel, Connie Bigley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, Connie Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) English Coonhound, 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers It Is What It Is
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Lunatic My Keeper Of The Stars

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW CH Asylum Akvamarin, Robin D Wilson
Adult Female BF CH Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
CH BOB CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime, Robin Wilson-staats

Ibizan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, Lori Roberts
BHF BF Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Saluki, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bairsto Eternal Flame Of Hope, Jennifer A Benning

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male RBM Crossroad Polesitter Shape Of You, Debbie Bach
BHM BM CH Tiptops Redi For Vacation, Stephen Chodrick
CH BOB CH Tiptop Saffire Steel Magnolia, Steve Chodrick

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Claircrest Irish Magic Casanova, Tammy Peterson
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Claircrest Fairy Magic, Nickie Hertzog
Female Puppy RBF Claircrest Wickedly Charmed, Nickie Hertzog
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Claircrest Fairy Tales Come True, Nickie Hertzog
CH BOB GRCH Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple, Cheryl Murphy

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB NV CH NC Wicklow Some Like It Hop, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Acornoak Debkens Ignite The Nite, Debi Richardson
Adult Male RBM Mochalabs Ghillie Of Rivermist, Lori Sloas
CH CH Debkens No No Stop That, Debi Richardson

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy Ambitionsrhi Archilles Ammo, Jennifer Benning
Jr. Male BM BOW CH NN Devin's Purple Poppy, Devin Garvey
Open Female BF CH Stls Midnight In Paris, Amy Singleton, Michael Singleton
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
RBM Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moonshine

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple
3rd) Irish Setter, NV CH NC Wicklow Some Like It Hop
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Tiptop Saffire Steel Magnolia

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Amazing, Linda Wheatley
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's One More Thyme, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM BOW CH Rys N Hy's Right Place Right Time, Alicia Rys
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
CH BOB CH Rys N Hy Battle Of Wildfire, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sonar

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy Battle Of Wildfire
2nd) American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male RBM URO1 Bamboo Run's Crimson Sooner, Johannah Fischer, Terri Rein, Tyler Deviney
BHM BM CH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
BHF RBF Kg's In A Sea Of Blue, Amy Gibbs
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength, Amy Gibbs
RCH CH Sky Creek Light My Fire, Jacki Musser, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain, Marissa Wagenaar

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOW Hex Von Dulmenni, Melissa Sanders
Adult Female RBF CH Majestic Galeforce Of Delhaven, Gary Riess
CH BOB CH Chablis Stylistic Chipotle, Tammy Peterson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Female RBF Lees Annie Bug, Luke Vahling
Adult Female BF Rocking M's Roux, Ashley Vahling
CH CH UNJ CA Dawson Hollow's Scully SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH URO3 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, Michelle Covington
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 GRCH Double Ott's Darlene, Michelle Covington

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Crimson's Lynn Creek Scout, Susan Miranti
Adult Female BF BOB Woodridge Sunshine And Whiskey, Teresa Hunt

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Blst King Arthur, Steven E Kastning
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CA GRCH URO3 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Woodridge Sunshine And Whiskey
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Chablis Stylistic Chipotle

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB UWP CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
GRCH GRCH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Hysteria Wreaking Havoc, Cheryl Dorsey

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
TOY
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Trimor Who Said What Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debra Davis
CH CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debbie Przybylski, Debera Davis

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOW Centennial Farms Flaminio, Shannon Fenner
Female Puppy RBF Foxlace Farms Warpaint's Run, Tamara Wallace
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Foxlair's Sirius Zena, Teresa A Watson, Jerry A Watson
CH BOB CH Foxlace I Walk The Line, Tammy Wallace

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Rswd's War Machine
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Trimor Who Said What Arden
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Foxlace I Walk The Line

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM USA UFA Orenda Viva Voice Of The Cowboys, Debi Golden
CH CH Worka Art Delende Indian Outlaw, Debi J Golden
RCH USA UFA GRCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Hispot's With Great Power, Brandee Massey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ripley

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Havanese Entries
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Mambo

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB CH Judo's Happy Go Lucky!, Samuel J Rodriguez

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's Happy Go Lucky!
4th) Dalmatian, CH Hispot's With Great Power

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, CH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

BIS Poodle, Listed Entry
RBIS English Coonhound, 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker

View Event >