▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

December 30, 2016

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Sprenkels Sassy B, Melissa Sprenkels
CH BOB CH Tombstone's Get'em Gator, Thomas Douglas
RCH CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan

Mastiff
Judge Sue Phillips
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Tombstone's Get'em Gator

Scenthounds

Drever, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris
RCH CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders, Lucille D Meale
CH CH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger, Karen Sanders, Jeffrey Morris, Hillary Tregillus, Paul Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn
RBF 'PR'Winsome's Cassidy Lynn Gallup, Ed Gallup
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH'PR'Tangaloor Appley Ever After Dn, J Vookles

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, Elizabeth Kasper Garrett, James Garrett
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By
2nd) Whippet, CH Shannon Down Hear Me Roar

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath, Haley Pemble

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female CH Gold Pond Lexi Rose, Jenny Andrehsen, Alice Kay Brown
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Kelli F Mc Culloch, Katelyn S Mc Culloch

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong, Elaine Bergenheier, Mary Faeth

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Spinone Italiano, CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
2nd) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
STANDARD
Int. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Cascades Yakone Amarok V Shila, Gilbert Lingle
CH BOB CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni, Leslie A Welker
RCH CH'PR'Cascade's Kita Miki V Nitro, Gilbert Lingle Or Cathy Lingle

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Gadar's Tanana, Darby Campbell
RBFV 'PR'Pannik Of Gadar's Eskies Darby Campbell Or Gary Campbell
CH CH'PR'Gadar's Konay, Darby Campbell Or Gary Campbell
RCH CH'PR'Kiska Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Eurasian, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Albionspitz Topaz, Colleen La Fleche, Richard La Fleche
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Island's Vibo Blue Mustang
2nd) Eurasian, CH Albionspitz Topaz
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB CH Pentangle's All That Jazz, Wanda Packard

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV RBM Bold Brew De Lybbert, Kristen Lee
Int. Female BFV RBF CH Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy RBMV Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas
Int. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Aftershock Game On At Aquila, Elaine Oxborrow
Female Puppy BFV BF Monarch's Wish Upon A Star, Nancy E Mc Clure, Barbara A Hostetler
Adult Female RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RCH Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM CH Pleasantwoods Purecountry Jasper, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Pleasent Woods Eyes Of Jade, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Female RBF CH Nwaloha Paisley Pleasant Woods, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
CH BOB CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert
RCH CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pleasant Woods Cowboy Clancy, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB CA UWP UNJCH GRCH Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Pentangle's All That Jazz
3rd) White Shepherd, CA UWP UNJCH GRCH Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Flosi's Fearless Barracuda, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Flosi's Flashy Sassy Cadi, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
BHF RBF CH'PR'Flosi's High Sierra Splendor, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivie Leag's Naughty By Nature SPOT-ON, Alicia Ivie
RCH UWP CH Flosi's Primo Massimo Of Spk, Larry Flosi, Sherry Flosi
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Flosi's/Larum Remington 700, Larry Flosi

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivie Leag's Naughty By Nature SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 14 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun, Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones
CH CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
RCH CH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
GRCH BOB GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Chula's Victory Lap To Kandiland, Helene Benson, Gina M Schag

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty, Katherine Sorensen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM CH Es Ti N Lil Pawz Warrior Winner, Charles P Mc Carthy, Cheryl Mc Carthy, Elaine Cirimele, Shih-tso Joe Chen
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Oh La La Rouge Cinnbarmm, Margaret Mc Robbie

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bonniejean She Is A Showgirl, Julie Frase, Bonnie Kost

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Tamziln Aquila Ready Set Go, Elaine Oxborrow

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Bully, GRCH Blb Memphis Raines
2nd) Havanese, CH Oh La La Rouge Cinnbarmm
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Tamziln Aquila Ready Set Go
4th) Chihuahua, Chula's Victory Lap To Kandiland

BIS Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris
RBIS Spinone Italiano, CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong, Elaine Bergenheier, Mary Faeth