I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (10/03/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

October 3, 2020

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM CH Lost Creek Shadowdowns Mert, Norma L Cooper, Keith E Cooper
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM CH Sterling Vanguard Von Helm, Doddie Dennis
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Roseland And Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller
RCH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB CH Velo/Phillmar Sobe Grn W Envy, Breanna Hughes
RBF V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott Michel Rouanzoin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM The Legend Lives On At Pdk, Cindy Cross
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Cindy Cross

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Gg's Goodtime Give Me Attention, Chloe Gipson
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Gilman's Abe & Annies Outlaw, David Gilman
RCH CCH GRFCH GRNITECH GRCH'PR'Gilman's Ky Moonshine, David Gilman

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Tbk's Say My Name, Adena Fussnecker, Savannah Kastning, Megan Biery

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'No Cures T-post, Eric Owens, Bailey Owens
CH BOB CCH Righteous Squire Of Riverside, Fran Beam

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream, Sabrina Ray

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHM RBM 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHF BF BOW BOB CH NV'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM 'PR'Lunatic My Keeper Of The Stars, Connie Bigley
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, Connie Bigley
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Coon Creeks Lockdown Hannah, Tommy Frederick, Kody Frederick
RBM GRCH'PR'A&b King's Clyde John Allen Or Alan Bauer

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) English Coonhound, CH NV'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion
4th) American Leopard Hound, GRCH'PR'Tbk's Say My Name

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM CH Asylum Akvamarin, Robin D Wilson
Adult Female BF BOW CH Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
CH BOB CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime, Robin Wilson-staats

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, Lori Roberts
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bairsto Eternal Flame Of Hope, Jennifer A Benning

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM Crossroad Polesitter Shape Of You, Debbie Bach
BHM RBM CH Tiptops Redi For Vacation, Stephen Chodrick
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Tiptop Saffire Steel Magnolia, Steve Chodrick

Golden Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy RBM Claircrest Turn On The Charm, Nickie Hertzog
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Claircrest Fairy Magic, Nickie Hertzog
Female Puppy RBF Claircrest Wickedly Charmed, Nickie Hertzog
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Claircrest Fairy Tales Come True, Nickie Hertzog
BHF Hillside Buy Me A Boat, Sharon Rosenkoetter
CH GRCH Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple, Cheryl Murphy

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF BOB NV CH NC Wicklow Some Like It Hop, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM CH Acornoak Debkens Ignite The Nite, Debi Richardson
Adult Male RBM Mochalabs Ghillie Of Rivermist, Lori Sloas
CH BOB CH Debkens No No Stop That, Debi Richardson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy RBM Ambitionsrhi Archilles Ammo, Jennifer Benning
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Stls Midnight In Paris, Amy Singleton, Michael Singleton
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 192

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo
2nd) Irish Setter, NV CH NC Wicklow Some Like It Hop
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Debkens No No Stop That
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Claircrest Fairy Magic

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Amazing, Linda Wheatley
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's One More Thyme, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Rys N Hy's Right Place Right Time, Alicia Rys
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
CH CH Rys N Hy Battle Of Wildfire, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP No Name

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy's Right Place Right Time

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sky Creek Light My Fire, Jacki Musser, Brandi Sutton
Open Male URO1 Bamboo Run's Crimson Sooner, Johannah Fischer, Terri Rein, Tyler Deviney
BHM RBM CH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
Jr. Female RBF CH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
BHF BF Kg's In A Sea Of Blue, Amy Gibbs
CH URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength, Amy Gibbs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
Jr. Female RBF Hex Von Dulmenni, Melissa Sanders
Adult Female BF BOW CH Majestic Galeforce Of Delhaven, Gary Riess
CH BOB CH Chablis Stylistic Chipotle, Tammy Peterson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Lees Annie Bug, Luke Vahling
Adult Female RBF Rocking M's Roux, Ashley Vahling
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH UNJ CA Dawson Hollow's Scully SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
GRCH CA GRCH URO3 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, Michelle Covington
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 GRCH Double Ott's Darlene, Michelle Covington

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy RBF Crimson's Lynn Creek Scout, Susan Miranti
Adult Female BF BOB Woodridge Sunshine And Whiskey, Teresa Hunt

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM CH Blst King Arthur, Steven E Kastning
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF Lexica's Eye Of Hurricane Irma, Sharon Rosenkoetter
CH BOB CH Cataway's Crown Prince, Linda Baschnagel, Patty Page

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Sky Creek Light My Fire
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Woodridge Sunshine And Whiskey
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Cataway's Crown Prince
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH UWP CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Hysteria Wreaking Havoc, Cheryl Dorsey

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
BHM BM Arden Who Started What Trimor, Debera Davis, Jill M Garrison
BHF BF BOW BOB Trimor Who Said What Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debra Davis
CH CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debbie Przybylski, Debera Davis

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male RBM Centennial Farms Flaminio, Shannon Fenner
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Foxlace I Walk The Line, Tammy Wallace
Female Puppy RBF Foxlace Farms Warpaint's Run, Tamara Wallace
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Foxlair's Sirius Zena, Teresa A Watson, Jerry A Watson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Trimor Who Said What Arden
2nd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Foxlace I Walk The Line
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Hysteria Wreaking Havoc

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM USA UFA Orenda Viva Voice Of The Cowboys, Debi Golden
CH USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
RCH CH USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Debi Golden
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Male BM BOB CH Judo's Happy Go Lucky!, Samuel J Rodriguez

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Chinese Crested, USA UFA GRCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's Happy Go Lucky!
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
4th) American Bully, UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd

BIS Chinese Crested, USA UFA GRCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Sky Creek Light My Fire, Jacki Musser, Brandi Sutton

View Event >