I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks (10/03/2020) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

October 3, 2020

Hosted By: Competition Dogs Of The Ozarks

Location: Springfield, Missouri

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Lost Creek Shadowdowns Mert, Norma L Cooper, Keith E Cooper
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM CH Sterling Vanguard Von Helm, Doddie Dennis
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Roseland And Farmores Serendipty, Kristen Johnson
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Bv Valentine Have1heart For Sd, Sue Miller

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB CH Velo/Phillmar Sobe Grn W Envy, Breanna Hughes
RBF V Wolf That Girlz Smokin Hott Michel Rouanzoin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM The Legend Lives On At Pdk, Cindy Cross
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Cindy Cross

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Rottweiler, CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Akbash Dog, CH Lost Creek Shadowdowns Mert
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Velo/Phillmar Sobe Grn W Envy

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Chloe's Okc Roscoe, Chloe Gipson
CH BOB CH URO1 CCH'PR'Gilman's Good Time Tradition SPOT, David Gilman
RCH CCH CH'PR'Gilman's Abe & Annies Outlaw, David Gilman

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Tbk's Say My Name, Adena Fussnecker, Savannah Kastning, Megan Biery

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'No Cures T-post, Eric Owens, Bailey Owens
CH CCH Righteous Squire Of Riverside, Fran Beam

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream, Sabrina Ray

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV RBMV BM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHM RBM 'PR'Riverbotom Cntryboycansurvive, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker
BHF BF CH NV'PR'River Bottom Divine Intrvntion, Tracy Kaecker, Franklin Williams

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM 'PR'Lunatic My Keeper Of The Stars, Connie Bigley
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, Connie Bigley
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Wyatt's Smokin Hot Crush, Wyatt J Smith, Laura Bigley
Adult Female CH'PR'Coon Creeks Lockdown Hannah, Tommy Frederick, Kody Frederick
CH 'PR'Fuzz's Cambria Rose, Kevin Meredith
RBM GRCH'PR'A&b King's Clyde John Allen Or Alan Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, Connie Bigley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation
2nd) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Rowdy Ridges Only Just A Dream

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOW CH Asylum Akvamarin, Robin D Wilson
Adult Female BF CH Asylum Mayhem In Paradise, Robin D Wilson
CH BOB CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime, Robin Wilson-staats

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, Lori Roberts
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, Listed Entry
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Sanflauas Lime And Crime

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bairsto Eternal Flame Of Hope, Jennifer A Benning

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male RBM Crossroad Polesitter Shape Of You, Debbie Bach
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Tiptops Redi For Vacation, Stephen Chodrick
Jr. Female BF CH Tiptop Saffire Steel Magnolia, Steve Chodrick

Golden Retriever, 13 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Claircrest Lucky Charm, Nickie Hertzog
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Hillside I Want To Believe, Sharon Rosenkoetter
Female Puppy BF BOW Claircrest Wickedly Charmed, Nickie Hertzog
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Claircrest Fairy Tales Come True, Nickie Hertzog
BHF Hillside Buy Me A Boat, Sharon Rosenkoetter
CH BOB GRCH Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple, Cheryl Murphy

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB NV CH NC Wicklow Some Like It Hop, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Acornoak Debkens Ignite The Nite, Debi Richardson
Adult Male RBM Mochalabs Ghillie Of Rivermist, Lori Sloas
CH CH Debkens No No Stop That, Debi Richardson

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM My Remarkable Rolz Royce, Bobbie Kindig-sumner
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH NN Devin's Purple Poppy, Devin Garvey
Open Female BF CH Stls Midnight In Paris, Amy Singleton, Michael Singleton
CH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Wirehaired Point. Griffon Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wire Haired

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Setter, NV CH NC Wicklow Some Like It Hop
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH NN Devin's Purple Poppy

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Amazing, Linda Wheatley
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Gimego's One More Thyme, Lauraye Townsend
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM CH Rys N Hy's Right Place Right Time, Alicia Rys
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Rys N Hy Twice Burned, Alicia Rys
CH BOB CH Rys N Hy Battle Of Wildfire, Alicia Rys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP No Name

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Eskimo, RGCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Rys N Hy Battle Of Wildfire

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male RBM CH Sky Creek Light My Fire, Jacki Musser, Brandi Sutton
Open Male BM URO1 Bamboo Run's Crimson Sooner, Johannah Fischer, Terri Rein, Tyler Deviney
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
Jr. Female BF CH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
BHF RBF Kg's In A Sea Of Blue, Amy Gibbs
CH URO1 GRCH Kg's Refuge And Strength, Amy Gibbs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 CA Romanys Compelling Summer Rain, Marissa Wagenaar

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM Kaiser Sanders Von Appleridge, Melissa Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOW Hex Von Dulmenni, Melissa Sanders
Adult Female RBF CH Majestic Galeforce Of Delhaven, Gary Riess
CH BOB CH Chablis Stylistic Chipotle, Tammy Peterson

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Female RBF Lees Annie Bug, Luke Vahling
Adult Female BF Rocking M's Roux, Ashley Vahling
CH CH UNJ CA Dawson Hollow's Scully SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH URO3 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, Michelle Covington
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 GRCH Double Ott's Darlene, Michelle Covington

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Crimson's Lynn Creek Scout, Susan Miranti
Adult Female RBF Woodridge Sunshine And Whiskey, Teresa Hunt

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Blst King Arthur, Steven E Kastning
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Cataway's Crown Prince, Linda Baschnagel, Patty Page
Open Female BF Lexica's Eye Of Hurricane Irma, Sharon Rosenkoetter

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Cataway's Crown Prince
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CA GRCH URO3 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Chablis Stylistic Chipotle

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB UWP CH Rswd's War Machine, Susan Newell
GRCH RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH GRCH Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Hysteria Wreaking Havoc, Cheryl Dorsey

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM Arden Who Started What Trimor, Debera Davis, Jill M Garrison
BHF BF BOW BOB Trimor Who Said What Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debra Davis
CH CH Trimor Who's Telling On Who Arden, Jill M Garrison, Debbie Przybylski, Debera Davis

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male RBM Centennial Farms Flaminio, Shannon Fenner
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Foxlace I Walk The Line, Tammy Wallace
Female Puppy BF Foxlace Farms Warpaint's Run, Tamara Wallace
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Foxlair's Sirius Zena, Teresa A Watson, Jerry A Watson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH Rswd's War Machine
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Foxlace I Walk The Line
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Trimor Who Said What Arden
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Hysteria Wreaking Havoc

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ark9 Dreamteam's Private Stock, Sondra Peirson, Jonathan Foster, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM USA UFA Orenda Viva Voice Of The Cowboys, Debi Golden
CH BOB USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame, Debi J Golden
RCH CH USA UFR Orenda Viva Bright Shinesyourname, Debi Golden
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Orendaviva Jumpinlittle Jukejoint, Debi J Golden

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Japanese Chin, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB CH Judo's Happy Go Lucky!, Samuel J Rodriguez

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, UWP GRCH Bpb Ark9 Ima Knockout @rswd
3rd) Chinese Crested, USR UFA GRCH Orenda Viva Herald Your Fame
4th) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, CH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Cataway's Crown Prince, Linda Baschnagel, Patty Page
RBIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >