I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Catahoula Owners, Breeders, And Research Association (10/02/2020) / Agility - Sunday Trial 2

October 4, 2020

Hosted By: Catahoula Owners, Breeders, And Research Association

Location: Newville, Pennsylvania

High in Trial: URX UAGII UROC Urban Legend's Just Ducky SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Susan Lindquist, 200

Agility I - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII Kodiak's Gold & Silver Stars, Pomeranian, Sheryl S Lynch, 193
Division II - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division II - B
UGRACH Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 200
PTN UAGII URO2 Prunehills R U Really Serious, Chinese Shar-pei, Darin Cox, 200
UGRACH4 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
UACH Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 200
1st) PTN URO3 UGRACH GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 200
2nd) UACHX Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 200
3rd) UACHX Annie, Amb, Nancy B Strawsnyder Or Harvey E Strawsnyder, 200
4th) UACHX Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
Division III - B
UAGII Smith's Hobbes, Border Collie, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 182.68
UAGII UCD URO3 Barba Bagnata Tazio Il Mago, Spinone Italiano, Berdell K Koch, 198
CA UACH NBOB URO1 GRCH Tumblinruns High Hopes SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
UAGI CA URO1 CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 190.16
UACH Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
CA UCD UACH URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 198
1st) CA URO1 NBOB UACH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) UGRACH2'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
4th) UACHX Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

Agility II - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII Kodiak's Gold & Silver Stars, Pomeranian, Sheryl S Lynch, 200
Division II - A
1st) URX UAGII UROC Urban Legend's Just Ducky SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Susan Lindquist, 200
Division II - B
UACHX Annie, Amb, Nancy B Strawsnyder Or Harvey E Strawsnyder, 198
UGRACH Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 200
1st) PTN URO3 UGRACH GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 200
2nd) UACHX Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
3rd) UGRACH4 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
4th) UACH Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 200
Division III - B
CA URO1 NBOB UACH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 193
1st) UGRACH2 Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UGRACH2'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) UACHX Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
4th) UAGII UCD URO3 Barba Bagnata Tazio Il Mago, Spinone Italiano, Berdell K Koch, 200

Agility III - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division II
1st) UACHX Annie, Amb, Nancy B Strawsnyder Or Harvey E Strawsnyder, 200
2nd) PTN URO3 UGRACH GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 200
3rd) UACHX Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
Division III
CA UCD UACH URO3 GRCH'PR'Jetta's King Fisher SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 200
1st) UGRACH2 Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 198

View Event >