I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Catahoula Owners, Breeders, And Research Association (10/02/2020) / Agility - Sunday Trial 1

October 4, 2020

Hosted By: Catahoula Owners, Breeders, And Research Association

Location: Newville, Pennsylvania

High in Trial: PTN URO3 UGRACH GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 200

Agility I - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII Kodiak's Gold & Silver Stars, Pomeranian, Sheryl S Lynch, 200
Division II - A
1st) Listed Entry
Division II - B
UGRACH Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 200
PTN UAGII URO2 Prunehills R U Really Serious, Chinese Shar-pei, Darin Cox, 188.74
UGRACH4 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
UACH Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 198
1st) PTN URO3 UGRACH GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 200
2nd) UACHX Annie, Amb, Nancy B Strawsnyder Or Harvey E Strawsnyder, 200
3rd) UACHX Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
4th) UACHX Herbie, Unrecognized, Ed Strawsnyder, 200
Division III - B
UAGII Smith's Hobbes, Border Collie, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 193
UACH Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 197
1st) CA URO1 NBOB UACH GRCH Northstars Full Moon Franny SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Andrea Leggio, 200
2nd) UGRACH2 Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
3rd) UACHX Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
4th) UGRACH2'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

Agility II - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division II - B
UACH Pride'n Joy's Ain't Misbehavin', English Springer Spaniel, Gerald Smith, Donna Smith, 175.83
1st) UACHX Amazing Grace, Australian Cattle Dog, Michelle Renae Parlett, 200
2nd) UGRACH4 Spring Coves Just Believe, Labrador Retriever, Susan A Dodson, 200
3rd) PTN URO3 UGRACH GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 195
4th) UGRACH Pride'n Joy Mighty Like A Rose, English Springer Spaniel, Donna Smith And Gerald L Smith Jr, 188.53
Division III - B
UAGI CA URO1 CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Suzanne White, Steve Blair, 174.22
1st) UGRACH2 Johnson's Redmond Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
2nd) UACH Krystal Wolf's Wild Adventure, Siberian Husky, Susan A Dodson, Anne Hennessey, 200
3rd) UGRACH2'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200
4th) UACHX Johnson's Gracie-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

Agility III - Judge: Stephen "steve" Blair
Division II
1st) PTN URO3 UGRACH GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, English Springer Spaniel, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox, 198
Division III
1st) UGRACH2'PR'Johnson's Lilly-ann Squier, English Shepherd, Cheryl S Johnson, 200

View Event >