▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation - Thursday, Show 2

December 29, 2016

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF Sprenkels Sassy B, Melissa Sprenkels
CH BOB CH Tombstone's Get'em Gator, Thomas Douglas
RCH CH Casillas Hercules, Angel Casillas

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk SPOT, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan

Mastiff
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds, Kristen Scott

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Vicdorys Prettyinpink Diamonds
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Tombstone's Get'em Gator
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Drever, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Tulisydamen Amalia, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
CH BOB GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris
RCH CH Big Time At Cedarhollow De Aradik, Jamie Morris, Carla Cruz, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Drever, GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Int. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, Leah Blackwood Or Iola Stetson
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders, Lucille D Meale
CH GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson
RCH CH'PR'Allagante Bootlegger, Karen Sanders, Jeffrey Morris, Hillary Tregillus, Paul Sanders
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn
RBF CH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Allagante Mai Tai Davan Dna, Iola Stetson And Karen Sanders

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB CH Shannon Down Hear Me Roar, Elizabeth Kasper Garrett, James Garrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By
2nd) Whippet, CH Shannon Down Hear Me Roar

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning, Lola Thorsness, Linda Mc Grath, Haley Pemble

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy RBF Tanishtagh Slow Down, Gloria Kaczmarski
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Gold Pond Lexi Rose, Jenny Andrehsen, Alice Kay Brown
CH BOB CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars, Cynthia Leung
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong, Elaine Bergenheier, Mary Faeth

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Sunset Hhf Walk Among The Stars
2nd) Spinone Italiano, CH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
3rd) American Water Spaniel, GRCH Beavercreek's Storm Warning

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH'PR'Pocket's Kaskae Ikkuma Cascade, Catherine Lingle
RCH CH'PR'Cascade's Kita Miki V Nitro, Gilbert Lingle Or Cathy Lingle

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH CH'PR'Gadar's Konay, Darby Campbell Or Gary Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechos, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Suskas Knight Of Labor

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Int. Female BFV BF CH Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV RBM Savanna Monami Trade Winds, Claudia Weiss, Jill Thomas
Int. Male RBMV Listed Entry
Adult Male Aftershock Game On At Aquila, Elaine Oxborrow
Adult Female BFV RBF Beau Shado Emmalein, Lisette Peeters Weem
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOB Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy RBM CH Pleasantwoods Purecountry Jasper, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Lone Pine's Forever In Blue Jeans, Kelli Reichert
Female Puppy BF CH Pleasent Woods Eyes Of Jade, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
Jr. Female RBF CH Nwaloha Paisley Pleasant Woods, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector
CH CH Lone Pine's I'm Beri Special, Kelli Reichert
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pleasant Woods Cowboy Clancy, Brenda Hector, Mark Hector

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB CA UWP UNJCH GRCH Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) English Shepherd, Pixie's Tao Of Shepherd's Way
3rd) White Shepherd, CA UWP UNJCH GRCH Dw's Worrywort Hijack My Heart
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Country Star's Lighting My Way, Kathleen Williams, Angela Bruner

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Dabneys Pink Gardenia SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney And Linda Krukar

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) German Pinscher, UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Country Star's Lighting My Way

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
BHF BF BOW CH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
CH CH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
RCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
GRCH BOB GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOB Chula's Victory Lap To Kandiland, Helene Benson, Gina M Schag

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Blackflash Blazing Beauty, Katherine Sorensen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM CH Es Ti N Lil Pawz Warrior Winner, Charles P Mc Carthy, Cheryl Mc Carthy, Elaine Cirimele, Shih-tso Joe Chen
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Oh La La Rouge Cinnbarmm, Margaret Mc Robbie

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Firerose Troy The Charmer, Helen Dohrmann
Female Puppy RBF Darfil's Don't Stop Me Now, Helen Dohrmann
Adult Female BF CH Firerose Oh Star Bright, Helen Dohrmann

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Tamziln Aquila Ready Set Go, Elaine Oxborrow

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) American Bully, GRCH Blb Memphis Raines
2nd) Havanese, CH Oh La La Rouge Cinnbarmm
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Tamziln Aquila Ready Set Go
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS German Pinscher, UWP CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft