I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (10/03/2020) / Agility - Saturday Trial 2

October 3, 2020

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: Laporte, Indiana

High in Trial: UAGI Norwood Drwill Bwith Eweinamoment, Border Collie, Lyndsay Klemens, 200

Agility I - Judge: Kim A Smith
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH4 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 200
2nd) UAGII Banjo En La Noche, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 200
3rd) UAGII Jaxs William Pitylak, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jill Pitylak, William Pitylak, 199
4th) PTE NE NC UGRACH Safranne Marvelous Quicksilver, Poodle, Lyndsay Klemens, 198
Division II - A
1st) UAGI GRCH URO2 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton, 200
Division II - B
URO2 UGRACH8 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
URO2 UGRACH10 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
UGRACH2 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 195
UAGII Bandit Nicole Hubbard, Unrecognized, Christie Hubbard, Matt Hubbard, 198
UAGI Bristol The Pistol Kneifel, Shetland Sheepdog, Abigail J Kneifel, 200
UNJ URO2 ALCH UACHX Lk Michigan Riding The Waves, Australian Shepherd, Sebrina Tingley, 200
URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH23 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
1st) UAGI Norwood Drwill Bwith Eweinamoment, Border Collie, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) CH UAGII URO1 Blacktie Event Mr Congeniality, Poodle, Katelyn Schwartz, 200
3rd) URO1 UACH Mercedes, Border Collie, Joseph Reese, 200
4th) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH3 UR UGRACH3 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
Division III - A
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) UAGI Million Dollar Baby, German Shepherd Dog, Barbara Miller, 198
Division III - B
UCD URO3 UACH GRCH Lk Michigan's Bold Masquerade, Australian Shepherd, Kallie Bontrager, 198
UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 196
URO1 CH Snobiz Chase Every Dream SPOT-ON, Samoyed, Marcia A Martin, Robin Clark, 179.68
1st) AE URO1 SI EC UGRACH Staup's Shark Finn, Unrecognized, Robin Staup, 200
2nd) PTE AE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens Or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
3rd) URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 200
4th) URO2 UACH Brighteye Stargazer, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sheila K Grimm, 200

Agility II - Judge: Kim A Smith
Division I - B
1st) UAGII Jaxs William Pitylak, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jill Pitylak, William Pitylak, 199
2nd) UGRACH4 Radar Ralph, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Jackie Foldenauer, 195
Division II - B
URO2 UGRACH8 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
UAGII Bandit Nicole Hubbard, Unrecognized, Christie Hubbard, Matt Hubbard, 198
CH UAGII URO1 Blacktie Event Mr Congeniality, Poodle, Katelyn Schwartz, 195
URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH23 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
UAGI Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 199
1st) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH3 UR UGRACH3 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH10 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 200
3rd) UAGII URO1 GRCH Clannads Blazing The Midnight Sky, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis, Steven Lewis, 200
4th) UGRACH2 Twobytwo Only Diamonds Will Do SPOT-ON, Lagotto Romagnolo, Margaret E Andreau, 199
Division III - A
1st) UAGI Bentley, Unrecognized, Penny J Koontz, 198
Division III - B
1st) URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 200
2nd) UAGI URO1 Cinnrhees All That Jazz, Boxer, Ellen M Gruber, 198
3rd) AE URO1 SI EC UGRACH Staup's Shark Finn, Unrecognized, Robin Staup, 195
4th) UGRACH3 Bearfoot's Feed Me Seymour SPOT, Border Collie, Sydney Swain, 194

Agility III - Judge: Kim A Smith
Division II
URX UWP UCD UROC UGRACH23 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Shetland Sheepdog, Kim Smith, 200
1st) SNCH EN AHD RATO GSJCH URX5 UCD UGRACH3 UR UGRACH3 UROG CA Davis Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT SPOT, Border Collie, Ellen M Davis, 200
2nd) URO2 UGRACH8 Jasmine, Border Collie, Sharon Reese Or Joseph Reese, 200
3rd) URO2 UGRACH10 Clannad's Midnight Brilliance, Border Collie, Jennifer Lewis And Steven Lewis, 199
Division III
1st) AE URO1 SI EC UGRACH Staup's Shark Finn, Unrecognized, Robin Staup, 200
2nd) URO1 UACHX Bandit De Mi Corazon, Unrecognized, Chiloe D Truex, 196

View Event >