I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri-State Dog Obedience Club (09/19/2020) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

September 20, 2020

Hosted By: Tri-State Dog Obedience Club

Location: Shohola, Pennsylvania

Judge: Gale Meadow

Handler Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov P
2nd NN Ares Coleman, Dominique Coleman, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov P
2nd AI AE NN Sir George Here Comes The Son, Adrienne Kepp, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov P
3rd NE NI NHD NV Jax, Laura Macaluso, Unrecognized, Nov P
4th AE NHD AI AC NN PTM URO2 CH Lakopac's Shiloh Of The Yukon, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Nov P
NI NE Oberon Thunder Ridge, Sammy Killilea, Leonberger, Nov P
NI AE Adams' Kelley, Kathryn Adams, Brittany, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st NE NHD NV PTA Glen Eyre Copper Shilling, Betty Padgett, Border Collie, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st PTS AHD Samantha Princess Mann, Cathleen Mann, Unrecognized, Adv P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NI Golden Girl Forever Lexi, Stephen Tucker, Cynthia Tucker, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE NI PTA Lakopac's Polar Aurorae, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Nov Ext P
2nd NE NI NHD NV Jax, Laura Macaluso, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NI Glen Eyre Eminent Knight, Betty L Padgett, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NE NI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Ext P
NE Cheza's Keep The Faith, Detta Andreana, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NE AI NV Toven A Leap Of Faith, Mary Anne Gross, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NE NHD NV PTA Glen Eyre Copper Shilling, Betty Padgett, Border Collie, Adv Ext P
2nd NI AE Adams' Kelley, Kathryn Adams, Brittany, Adv Ext P
3rd AI NN Toven Thanks For The Memories, Karen Newquist, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
4th NI NE Oberon Thunder Ridge, Sammy Killilea, Leonberger, Adv Ext P
NI AE Kellene Sword In The Stone, Richard Mackintosh, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SI AC SE NN CH Surreyhill Diablesse The Morel, Lauri Austin, Marc Stumbo, Whippet, Sup Ext P
2nd SI SC AN Sweet Baby Gideon Mann, Cathleen Mann, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd AE AI AC NN PTS Qs Ashbrooke Viva Las Vegas, Michelle Ostrander, Weimaraner, Sup Ext P
4th SI AE AC Teagan, Ria Marinos, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
AI AE NN Sir George Here Comes The Son, Adrienne Kepp, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup Ext P
AE NHD AI AC NN PTM URO2 CH Lakopac's Shiloh Of The Yukon, Patricia A Bryce, Alaskan Malamute, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SI SE SC AN Ashbrooke Oopsie Daisy, Michelle Ostrander, Weimaraner, Mst Ext P

View Event >