I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Black & Tan Fellowship / American Black & Tan Coonhound Association

November 5, 2020

Location: Tell City, Indiana

Black and Tan Fall Fellowship Hunt and Show
November 5-7, 2020
Tell City, Indiana

Champions Classic Results

Cast 1

  • GRNITECH PR Black River Poncho, Chad McCoin, Brad Hile, IN, CW, 550+ CW
  • NITECH GRCH PR Michigans Black Paisley, Robert Dunn, Dale Sandell, IL, 50-
  • NITECH PR Franks Shoal Creek Karma Larry, Jeffrey Frank, Cole Knebel, Christopher Lowe, IL, 325-
  • NITECH GRCH PR Illinois River Rooster, Paul Miller, Brian Harris, IL, 325+

Cast 2

  • GRNITECH PR Midnight Smokey 7 Jr, Donnie Egli, IA, 25-
  • NITECH PR Watsons Super Slam Reb, Darin Holliman, AR, 200-
  • Bandit, Taylor M, 375-
  • NATLDC GRNITECH GRCH PR Gilmans Redneck Roll, David Gilman, IL, 50+ CW

Cast 3

  • GRNITECH CH PR Morgan Branch Bear Bones, Gary Harward, IA, 12.5+
  • GRNITECH PR Martins Blackwater Kizz, B&T, Millard Brown Jr, Jacob Reed, Bryan Harris, TN, 125+ CW
  • GRNITECH PR Batmans Blackberry Brandy, Tim Cannon, Jon Daley, AR, 37.5+
  • CH NITECH PR Gilmans Moonshines Honey Do, Misty Yarrington, David Gilman, IL, 125-

Cast 4

  • GRCH GRNITECH(2) PR Sycamore Sandy HTX4, Walter Carlee, AL, 450+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Bear Creek Super Salley, Phillip Herron, Kevin Herron, AR, 375+
  • GRNITECH(2) PR Simple Life Sadie, Chad McCoin, Brad Hile, IN, 400+
  • GRNITECH(2) GRCH PR Michigans Black Sues Suzy Q, Gene Battiest, OK, 625+ CW

Final Cast

  • GRNITECH PR Black River Poncho, Chad McCoin, Brad Hile, IN, 425+ CW
  • NATLDC GRNITECH GRCH PR Gilmans Redneck Roll, David Gilman, IL, 175+
  • GRNITECH PR Martins Blackwater Kizz, B&T, Millard Brown Jr, Jacob Reed, Bryan Harris, TN, 75+
  • GRNITECH(2) GRCH PR Michigans Black Sues Suzy Q, Gene Battiest, OK, 175+

Friday

Friday Bench Show Results

BSJ James Williams
19 Entered

GRCH Male FCH GRCH(3) PR Laurel Valley Doc Holiday HTX, B&T, Dave Myers, Kelly Myers, PA
GRCH Female GRCH(2) PR Fearneyhoughs Shes Got the Look, B&T, Paul Fearneyhough, Lesley Fearneyhough, IL
CH Male CH PR Blakelys Lucky Ole Mo, B&T, John Blakely Jr, NC
CH Female CH NITECH PR Gilmans Moonshines Honey Do, B&T, Misty Yarrington, David Gilman, IL
BMOS UR01 CCH PR Gilmans Good Time Tradition Spot, B&T, David Gilman, IL
BFOS PR Raging Black Bee Bee, B&T, Bill Teiman
Male Senior Class & Show Brown Buckcreek Jim, RED, Jimmy Brown, IN
Female Senior Class PR Margaritaville Soul of a Storm, B&T, Joe Powers, OH
Female Junior Class PR Temples Nitetime SlamN Sammi, B&T, Dustin Temple, NC

Friday Nite Hunt Results

HD Chad Smith
46 Entered

1st PR Wilson/Hollimans Royal Cable 2, B&T, Michael Wilson, Darin Holliman, AR, 725+
2nd PR Neosho River Fat Jack, TW, Jacob Benningfield, KY, 362.5+
3rd NITECH PR Canslers Lucky Smoke, B&T, Jon Cansler, KY, 250+

Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH PR Martins Blackwater Kizz, B&T, Millard Brown Jr, Jacob Reed, Bryan Harris, TN, 225+
  • GRNITECH PR Batmans Blackberry Brandy, B&T, Tim Cannon, Jon Daley, AR, 200+
  • PR Black Beulah, B&T, Patrick Stewart, AL, 200+
  • PR Armess Screamin Banshee, TW, Justin Armes, KY, 175+
  • GRNITECH PR KY River Super Sting, B&T, Donald Young, Glenn Young, KY, 125+

Friday Nite Youth Hunt Results

MOH Phillip Herron
4 Entered

1st GRNITECH PR Backwater Cindy, TW, Kaden Ray, IN, Handled by Dusty Hopper, 625+

Saturday

Saturday Bench Show Results

BSJ Janet Emery
19 Entered

GRCH Male FCH GRCH(3) PR Laurel Valley Doc Holiday HTX, B&T, Dave Myers, Kelly Myers, PA
GRCH Female GRCH(2) PR Fearneyhoughs Shes Got the Look, B&T, Paul Fearneyhough, Lesley Fearneyhough, IL
CH Male CH PR Melrose Mtn Diamond in the Rough, B&T, Lisa Beddingfield, Shane Beddingfield, NC
CH Female CH NITECH PR Gilmans Moonshines Honey Do, B&T, Misty Yarrington, David Gilman, IL
BMOS UR01 CCH PR Gilmans Good Time Tradition Spot, B&T, David Gilman, IL
BFOS PR Margaritaville Soul of a Storm, B&T, Joe Powers, OH
Female Junior Class PR Temples Nitetime Slamn Sammi, B&T, Dustin Temple, NC
Female Puppy Class - PR Raging Black Bee Bee, B&T, Bill Teiman

King of Show - FCH GRCH(3) PR Laurel Valley Doc Holiday HTX, B&T, Dave Myers, Kelly Myers, PA
Queen of Show - GRCH(2) PR Fearneyhoughs Shes Got the Look, B&T, Paul Fearneyhough, Lesley Fearneyhough, IL

Champions Classic Bench Show Overall Winner FCH GRCH(3) PR Laurel Valley Doc Holiday HTX, B&T, Dave Myers, Kelly Myers, PA
Champions Class Bench Show Reserve - GRCH(2) PR Fearneyhoughs Shes Got the Look, B&T, Paul Fearneyhough, Lesley Fearneyhough, IL

Saturday Nite Hunt Results

HD Chad Smith
34 Entered

1st NITECH PR La Punkin, B&T, Kenneth Laroux, LA, 600+
2nd GRNITECH PR Martins Blackwater Kizz, B&T, Millard Brown Jr, Jacob Reed, Bryan Harris, TN, 425+
3rd PR Armess Screamin Banshee, TW, Justin Armes, KY, 375+

Cast Winners

  • GRCH GRNITECH(2) PR Sycamore Sandy HTX4, B&T, Walter Carlee, AL, 350+
  • PR Cuzs Screamin Kelly, TW, William Wilson, IN, 325+
  • NITECH PR Midnight Sparkling Ruby, B&T, Jordyn Ammons, Mitchell Ammons, KY, 250+
  • GRNITECH PR Nocturnal Cooper, B&T, Tyler Parks, KY, 100+
  • NITECH PR Big Woods Baxter, ENG, Jason Webster, Jason Reisert, IN, 20.83+

Saturday Nite Youth Hunt Results

MOH Phillip Herron
3 Entered

1st - GRNITECH PR Backwater Cindy, TW, Kaden Ray, IN, Handled by Dusty Hopper, 225+

King of Hunt - PR Wilson/Hollimans Royal Cable 2, B&T, Michael Wilson, Darin Holliman, AR
Queen of Hunt - GRNITECH PR Martins Blackwater Kizz, B&T, Millard Brown Jr, Jacob Reed, Bryan Harris, TN